Rennes’ lively home attack meets Olympiacos’ purposeful forward threat, creating a contest with routes to goals at both ends. Despite resilient defenses, sustained pressure and attacking intent make an open, high-scoring finish the likeliest script.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
En iyi tahmin
KG VAR
59%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
1-1
11.6%
7.00
Mükemmel
2-1
8.6%
9.00
1-0
8.2%
9.00
1-2
8.2%
11.00
0-1
7.8%
12.00
2-0
6.1%
11.00
2-2
6.1%
13.00
0-0
5.5%
13.00
139%
2.10TOP
X25%
3.50
236%
3.10
1X64%
X261%
1275%
Kombine
3 seçim
Rennes’ +36% attack power gives them the edge at home, while the teams’ combined 2.53 xG points toward a lively, three-goal contest. Olympiacos’ strong defense is a hurdle, but Rennes’ attack should find a way through, with Esteban Lepaul a credible anytime scorer as the hosts take the win.
1Match WinnerRennes
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Samba
Boudlal
Rouault
Reynolds
Thomasson
Cissé
Marcolino
Blas
Camara
Nordin
Dia
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Boulaye Dia — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Eliezer Mayenda — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Estéban Lepaul — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
Stade Rennais26 oyuncu
54.5/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Valentin RongierMID73
2Mahamadou NagidaDEF68
3Ludovic BlasMID68
Olimpiakos33 oyuncu
57.5/ 99Güçlü
En İyiler
1Mehdi TaremiFWD92
2Christos MouzakitisMID90
3Lorenzo ScipioniMID80
Stade Rennais33
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Valentin Rongier73746660
Mahamadou Nagida68477486
Ludovic Blas68555480
Arnaud Nordin67684072
Alidu Seidu 64377091
Bryan Reynolds59465372
Lilian Brassier57454478
Przemyslaw Frankowski56347862
Boulaye Dia56715220
Sebastian Szymański55495757
Eliezer Mayenda55516556
Estéban Lepaul5578171
Issa Soumaré55475273
Olimpiakos45
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Mehdi Taremi92995970
Christos Mouzakitis90887486
Lorenzo Scipioni80739276
Ayoub El Kaabi74812080
Nair Tiknizyan70536079
Armando González69586491
Stefan Ortega6771950
Clayton65596272
Konstantinos Tzolakis6366950
Jota Silva63703950
Gustavo Puerta62516068
Lorenzo Pirola61673864
Leon Bailey 61615856
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
Estéban Lepaul
Stade Rennais
Etki
78
2.38
2
Boulaye Dia
Stade Rennais
Etki
71
2.72
3
Jota Silva
Olimpiakos
Etki
70
4.66
4
Arnaud Nordin
Stade Rennais
Etki
68
4.14
5
Roman Yaremchuk
Olimpiakos
Etki
65
2.84
6
Leon Bailey
Olimpiakos
Etki
61
3.35
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
Mehdi TaremiOlimpiakos
99
2
Ayoub El KaabiOlimpiakos
81
3
Estéban LepaulStade Rennais
78
4
Boulaye DiaStade Rennais
71
5
Jota SilvaOlimpiakos
70
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Anthony RouaultStade Rennais
72
2
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalStade Rennais
71
3
Lorenzo PirolaOlimpiakos
67
4
Charlie CresswellStade Rennais
65
5
Panagiotis RetsosOlimpiakos
62
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Christos MouzakitisOlimpiakos
88
2
Valentin RongierStade Rennais
74
3
Lorenzo ScipioniOlimpiakos
73
4
Dani GarcíaOlimpiakos
71
5
Santiago HezzeOlimpiakos
59
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Estéban LepaulStade Rennais
1
Agresiflik 17
2
Charlie CresswellStade Rennais
10
Agresiflik 37
3
Djaoui CisséStade Rennais
16
Agresiflik 71
4
Konstantinos FortounisOlimpiakos
18
Agresiflik 25
5
Boulaye DiaStade Rennais
20
Agresiflik 52
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Mehdi TaremiOlimpiakos
92
2
Christos MouzakitisOlimpiakos
90
3
Lorenzo ScipioniOlimpiakos
80
4
Ayoub El KaabiOlimpiakos
74
5
Valentin RongierStade Rennais
73
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Stade Rennais vs Olimpiakos based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Stade Rennais vs Olimpiakos match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Stade Rennais has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Stade Rennais vs Olimpiakos without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Stade Rennais a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.