PSV’s explosive attack should set a relentless tempo, while Brugge’s strong forward threat gives this contest a second gear. Despite disciplined defenses, sustained pressure at both ends makes goals beyond the threshold the natural storyline.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
En iyi tahmin
Üst 2.5
73%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
2-1
9.2%
10.00
3-1
7.6%
15.00
1-1
7.3%
8.50
2-0
7.1%
17.00
2-2
5.9%
10.00
3-0
5.9%
23.00
1-0
5.7%
15.00
3-2
4.9%
17.00
163%
2.15TOP
X18%
3.80
218%
2.88
1X81%
X236%
1281%
Kombine
3 seçim
PSV’s 2.67 xG and explosive attack give them a strong platform to avoid defeat, while Club Brugge’s 1.73 xG makes an open, high-scoring contest likely—supporting Over 3.5. With PSV expected to create sustained chances, Ricardo Pepi looks a compelling anytime scorer in this 3.66 builder.
1Double ChancePSV Eindhoven or Draw
2Match GoalsOver 3.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Drommel
Obispo
Nagalo
Merién
Santos
Til
Sano
Fernandez
Wanner
Bouhamdi
Man
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Guus Til — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Sven Mijnans — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Mikkel Bro Hansen — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
PSV Eindhoven37 oyuncu
52.2/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Joey VeermanMID83
2Fabian MeriénDEF75
3Kodai SanoMID75
Club Brugge KV31 oyuncu
50.4/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Romeo VermantFWD87
2Nicolò TresoldiFWD85
3Gustaf Nilsson FWD77
PSV Eindhoven46
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Joey Veerman83994666
Fabian Merién75994550
Kodai Sano75705974
Sam Lammers70654091
Ryan Flamingo69674479
Ayoni Santos67488979
Ricardo Pepi67851540
Amir Bouhamdi66587967
Yarek Gasiorowski62533491
Couhaib Driouech6187911
Esmir Bajraktarević61525478
Kiliann Sildillia60378470
Jerdy Schouten59565361
Club Brugge KV43
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Romeo Vermant87919956
Nicolò Tresoldi85854291
Gustaf Nilsson 77939921
Félix Lemaréchal72608272
Han-beom Lee64525574
Hans Vanaken64692182
Cheveyo Tsawa63479961
Raphael Onyedika63564874
Yann Sommer60626950
Brandon Mechele56544859
Joel Ordóñez54445265
Vince Osuji52564550
Lynnt Audoor51544550
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
Romeo Vermant
Club Brugge KV
Etki
91
2.95
2
Ricardo Pepi
PSV Eindhoven
Etki
85
2.47
3
Nicolò Tresoldi
Club Brugge KV
Etki
85
2.15
4
Dennis Man
PSV Eindhoven
Etki
71
3.86
5
Mamadou Diakhon
Club Brugge KV
Etki
62
3.86
6
Mikkel Bro Hansen
PSV Eindhoven
Etki
59
2.47
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
Gustaf Nilsson Club Brugge KV
93
2
Romeo VermantClub Brugge KV
91
3
Couhaib DriouechPSV Eindhoven
87
4
Ricardo PepiPSV Eindhoven
85
5
Nicolò TresoldiClub Brugge KV
85
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Fabian MeriénPSV Eindhoven
99
2
Ryan FlamingoPSV Eindhoven
67
3
Vince OsujiClub Brugge KV
56
4
A. ObispoPSV Eindhoven
54
5
Brandon MecheleClub Brugge KV
54
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Joey VeermanPSV Eindhoven
99
2
Kodai SanoPSV Eindhoven
70
3
Noah FernandezPSV Eindhoven
70
4
Hans VanakenClub Brugge KV
69
5
Félix LemaréchalClub Brugge KV
60
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Noah FernandezPSV Eindhoven
1
Agresiflik 88
2
Couhaib DriouechPSV Eindhoven
1
Agresiflik 91
3
Freddie PottsClub Brugge KV
1
Agresiflik 39
4
Lutsharel GeertruidaPSV Eindhoven
3
Agresiflik 53
5
Ruben van BommelPSV Eindhoven
7
Agresiflik 56
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Romeo VermantClub Brugge KV
87
2
Nicolò TresoldiClub Brugge KV
85
3
Joey VeermanPSV Eindhoven
83
4
Gustaf Nilsson Club Brugge KV
77
5
Fabian MeriénPSV Eindhoven
75
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If PSV Eindhoven has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives PSV Eindhoven a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.