· A-League
Newcastle United Jets
ATT
7/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Wellington Phoenix
5/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Planlandı· Sat 31 Oct · 04:00
En iyi tahmin
Ev sahibi kazanır
60%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
1-1
10.1%
7.50
Mükemmel
1-0
10.1%
11.00
2-1
10%
9.00
2-0
9.9%
12.00
3-1
6.5%
15.00
3-0
6.5%
19.00
0-1
5.2%
15.00
1-2
5.1%
12.00
160%
1.95TOP
X22%
3.90
219%
3.40
1X82%
X241%
1279%

Kombine

4 seçim

Newcastle’s sharper attack should seize the initiative, while Wellington’s leaky defence offers Nikos Vergos a route to the scoresheet. Both sides carry goal threat, making an open contest and a high total likely; sustained Jets pressure should also bring a busy corner count. The home side appears poised to turn momentum into victory.

1Match WinnerNewcastle Jets
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
4Corners Over/UnderOver 9.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Nassiep
Grant
Reid
Wilmering
Badolato
Nunes
Recchia
Burgess
Badolato
Debono
Lolley
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter Bad Boy

Joe Lolley — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Nikos Vergos — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

P. Wood — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Max Cooper — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it

Will Patrick Jardine Kennedy — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it

Max Burgess — lets emotions run high in big moments — one late tackle away from a booking

Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
Newcastle United Jets20 oyuncu
54.3/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Alex NunesMID80
2Max BurgessMID76
3P. WoodFWD72
Wellington Phoenix18 oyuncu
56.3/ 99Güçlü
En İyiler
1Bill TuilomaDEF72
2Lukas Kelly-HealdDEF72
3James McGarryDEF64
Newcastle United Jets30
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Alex Nunes80996150
Max Burgess76827453
P. Wood72868529
Xavier Bertoncello71646878
Max Cooper65714560
Ethan Debono65677450
J. Shaughnessy60633868
Julian Recchia58554961
Thomas Aquilina56484967
Zane Schreiber56586546
James Delianov54539958
Jesse Raymond Hill54525856
Nikos Vergos5477181
Wellington Phoenix19
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Bill Tuiloma72674091
Lukas Kelly-Heald72656666
James McGarry64456773
Matt Sheridan63425189
Walter Scott62419769
Kazuki Nagasawa62564673
Riley Bidois62684850
Anaru Cassidy58526456
Max Anderson55495361
Corban Piper54553165
Luke James Mitchell52495056
Nathan Walker52514956
Henry Gray51513950
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
P. Wood
Newcastle United Jets
Etki
86
2.60
2
Nikos Vergos
Newcastle United Jets
Etki
77
2.45
3
Riley Bidois
Wellington Phoenix
Etki
68
3.04
4
Ethan Debono
Newcastle United Jets
Etki
67
2.99
5
Xavier Bertoncello
Newcastle United Jets
Etki
64
2.94
6
Rafael Duran
Wellington Phoenix
Etki
56
9.80
Kart Adayları
En düşük disiplin + yüksek agresyon
1
Will Patrick Jardine Kennedy
Newcastle United Jets
Dis
1
Agres
97
3.98
2
P. Wood
Newcastle United Jets
Dis
29
Agres
85
5.00
3
James Delianov
Newcastle United Jets
Dis
58
Agres
99
9.10
4
Alex Badolato
Newcastle United Jets
Dis
23
Agres
57
5.50
5
Walter Scott
Wellington Phoenix
Dis
69
Agres
97
4.66
6
Ethan Debono
Newcastle United Jets
Dis
50
Agres
74
8.50
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
P. WoodNewcastle United Jets
86
2
Nikos VergosNewcastle United Jets
77
3
Riley BidoisWellington Phoenix
68
4
Ethan DebonoNewcastle United Jets
67
5
Xavier BertoncelloNewcastle United Jets
64
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Max CooperNewcastle United Jets
71
2
Bill TuilomaWellington Phoenix
67
3
Lukas Kelly-HealdWellington Phoenix
65
4
J. ShaughnessyNewcastle United Jets
63
5
Alexander GrantNewcastle United Jets
52
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Alex NunesNewcastle United Jets
99
2
Max BurgessNewcastle United Jets
82
3
Alex RuferWellington Phoenix
76
4
Alex BadolatoNewcastle United Jets
69
5
Zane SchreiberNewcastle United Jets
58
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Will Patrick Jardine KennedyNewcastle United Jets
1
2
Nikos VergosNewcastle United Jets
1
3
Alex RuferWellington Phoenix
1
4
Alexander GrantNewcastle United Jets
15
5
Alex BadolatoNewcastle United Jets
23
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Alex NunesNewcastle United Jets
80
2
Max BurgessNewcastle United Jets
76
3
P. WoodNewcastle United Jets
72
4
Bill TuilomaWellington Phoenix
72
5
Lukas Kelly-HealdWellington Phoenix
72

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Newcastle United Jets vs Wellington Phoenix based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Newcastle United Jets vs Wellington Phoenix match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Newcastle United Jets has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Newcastle United Jets vs Wellington Phoenix without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Newcastle United Jets a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubBugünCanlıDoğru skorAI SinyalleriPlayer props