Dundee’s home threat should unsettle a Kilmarnock defense that looks especially fragile, while the hosts’ own defensive weaknesses invite a response. With chances available at both ends, the contest appears poised to clear the over-goals line.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
En iyi tahmin
Ev sahibi kazanır
55%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
1-1
11.1%
7.00
Mükemmel
1-0
10.9%
9.50
2-1
9.8%
8.50
2-0
9.6%
11.00
0-1
6.3%
15.00
0-0
6.1%
15.00
3-1
5.8%
15.00
1-2
5.7%
13.00
155%
1.90TOP
X23%
3.60
222%
3.60
1X78%
X245%
1277%
Kombine
4 seçim
Dundee’s stronger attacking outlook and home initiative should tell, while Kilmarnock’s fragile back line offers Joe Westley a clear route to an anytime strike. Both defences look vulnerable, making an open, three-goal contest likely; sustained pressure at either end should also keep corners flowing and push the tally beyond the line.
1Match WinnerDundee FC
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
4Corners Over/UnderOver 9.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Sharp
Halliday
Odutayo
Samuels
Harrison
Jones
Reilly
Wright
Hamilton
Forrest
Hay
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Ashley Hay — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
Bradley Fink — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Joe Westley — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
FC Dundee32 oyuncu
52.4/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Owen BevanDEF83
2Ryan AstleyDEF74
3Luke GrahamDEF72
Kilmarnock FC39 oyuncu
47.7/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Jack ThomsonMID91
2Aaron TshibolaMID79
3Ieuan OwenFWD70
FC Dundee44
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Owen Bevan83914481
Ryan Astley74664885
Luke Graham72674782
Emile Acquah71647372
Clark Robertson70624683
Callum Jones69565681
Bradley Fink69576191
Billy Koumetio68832670
Jack Lee Moorhouse57485367
Owen Goodman5658950
Joe Westley56482991
Ethan Ingram55506850
I. Odutayo55543272
Kilmarnock FC49
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Jack Thomson91999960
Aaron Tshibola79748470
Ieuan Owen70736356
Tyreece John-Jules69746353
Liam Polworth60695944
J. Yfeko59465967
Jamie Brandon58299984
MJ Kamara57485167
Mark O'Hara 57393891
Dave Richards53535252
Zac Williams53594250
Marley Watkins53359091
Maksymilian Stryjek5252950
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
Ieuan Owen
Kilmarnock FC
Etki
73
3.12
2
Ashley Hay
FC Dundee
Etki
57
2.60
3
Bradley Fink
FC Dundee
Etki
57
2.50
4
Joe Hugill
Kilmarnock FC
Etki
54
2.99
5
Alan Forrest
FC Dundee
Etki
51
4.17
6
Nicky Clescenco
Kilmarnock FC
Etki
49
4.94
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
Tyreece John-JulesKilmarnock FC
74
2
Ieuan OwenKilmarnock FC
73
3
Emile AcquahFC Dundee
64
4
Ashley HayFC Dundee
57
5
Bradley FinkFC Dundee
57
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Owen BevanFC Dundee
91
2
Billy KoumetioFC Dundee
83
3
Ethan Schilte-BrownKilmarnock FC
70
4
Lewis MayoKilmarnock FC
69
5
Luke GrahamFC Dundee
67
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Jack ThomsonKilmarnock FC
99
2
Aaron TshibolaKilmarnock FC
74
3
Liam PolworthKilmarnock FC
69
4
Callum JonesFC Dundee
56
5
Drey WrightFC Dundee
53
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Dominic ThompsonKilmarnock FC
1
Agresiflik 39
2
Lewis MayoKilmarnock FC
1
Agresiflik 46
3
Tom LoweryKilmarnock FC
1
Agresiflik 29
4
Greg KiltieKilmarnock FC
5
Agresiflik 59
5
Tony YoganeFC Dundee
8
Agresiflik 38
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Jack ThomsonKilmarnock FC
91
2
Owen BevanFC Dundee
83
3
Aaron TshibolaKilmarnock FC
79
4
Ryan AstleyFC Dundee
74
5
Luke GrahamFC Dundee
72
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for FC Dundee vs Kilmarnock FC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the FC Dundee vs Kilmarnock FC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If FC Dundee has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for FC Dundee vs Kilmarnock FC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives FC Dundee a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.