· LigaPro Primera A
Emelec
ATT
4/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Guayaquil City
6/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Planlandı· Sun 25 Oct · 19:00
En iyi tahmin
Alt 2.5
61%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
1-0
13.5%
6.00
Mükemmel
1-1
13%
7.00
0-0
10.5%
8.50
0-1
10.1%
11.00
2-0
8.7%
7.50
2-1
8.4%
9.00
1-2
6.3%
17.00
0-2
4.9%
23.00
144%
1.67TOP
X28%
3.60
228%
5.00
1X72%
X256%
1272%

Kombine

3 seçim

Emelec’s home pressure should keep Guayaquil City pinned back, and the visitors’ leaky defending gives Washington Corozo a clear opening to strike. With both sides capable of contributing, the game looks set to open up beyond a tight contest—Emelec to claim the points, Corozo to find the net, and goals to flow.

1Match WinnerEmelec
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Bores
Leguizamón
Segura
Cuero
Mina
Mestanza
Nápoli
Valverde
Enríquez
Lara
Viteri
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Juan Pablo Ruíz Gómez — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Ronie Carrillo — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Washington Bryan Corozo Becerra — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
Emelec33 oyuncu
47.8/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Bolívar Rafael Tobar MestanzaMID71
2Estalin SeguraDEF67
3J. CastilloDEF63
Guayaquil City26 oyuncu
47.6/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Yardely RodriguezDEF69
2Kevin SamboninoMID67
3Joshué QuiñónezDEF62
Emelec39
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Bolívar Rafael Tobar Mestanza71649956
Estalin Segura67525877
J. Castillo63488059
Ronie Carrillo60685143
Teodoro Arce60535772
Ignacio Guerrico58476459
Mario Alfredo Valero Sánchez5758950
Ibrain Cuero57485067
José Francisco Cevallos Enríquez55822529
Luis Jorge Fragozo Castrillon55627529
Angelo Mina53375966
Luis Fernando León Bermeo52613848
Luca Klimowicz52514160
Guayaquil City32
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Yardely Rodriguez69684971
Kevin Sambonino67893946
Joshué Quiñónez62602791
Dixon Arroyo61625955
Romario Javier Caicedo Ante57314891
Diego Fernando Dorregaray57643847
José Miguel Andrade55498650
Gilmar Eduardo Napa Caicedo54542250
Rodrigo Perea53532850
Manuel de Jesús Palma Escobar5371995
Edinson Mero52561667
S. Caicedo52544550
Jean Humanante5090581
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
Ronie Carrillo
Emelec
Etki
68
2.38
2
Diego Fernando Dorregaray
Guayaquil City
Etki
64
5.20
3
Luis Jorge Fragozo Castrillon
Emelec
Etki
62
3.89
4
Edinson Mero
Guayaquil City
Etki
56
3.89
5
S. Caicedo
Guayaquil City
Etki
54
7.20
6
Teodoro Arce
Emelec
Etki
53
5.70
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
Manuel de Jesús Palma EscobarGuayaquil City
71
2
Ronie CarrilloEmelec
68
3
Diego Fernando DorregarayGuayaquil City
64
4
Luis Jorge Fragozo CastrillonEmelec
62
5
Edinson MeroGuayaquil City
56
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Aníbal LeguizamónEmelec
75
2
Yardely RodriguezGuayaquil City
68
3
Esnaider CabezasGuayaquil City
66
4
Luis Fernando León BermeoEmelec
61
5
Joshué QuiñónezGuayaquil City
60
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Jean HumananteGuayaquil City
90
2
Kevin SamboninoGuayaquil City
89
3
José Francisco Cevallos EnríquezEmelec
82
4
D. DíazGuayaquil City
73
5
Pablo GonzálezGuayaquil City
67
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Stalin ValenciaEmelec
1
2
Gonzalo NápoliEmelec
1
3
Jean HumananteGuayaquil City
1
4
Anderson NaulaGuayaquil City
1
5
Manuel de Jesús Palma EscobarGuayaquil City
5
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Bolívar Rafael Tobar MestanzaEmelec
71
2
Yardely RodriguezGuayaquil City
69
3
Estalin SeguraEmelec
67
4
Kevin SamboninoGuayaquil City
67
5
J. CastilloEmelec
63

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Emelec vs Guayaquil City based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Emelec vs Guayaquil City match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Emelec has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Emelec vs Guayaquil City without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Emelec a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubBugünCanlıDoğru skorAI SinyalleriPlayer props