Vancouver’s purposeful attacking edge should stretch Colorado’s solid resistance, while the Rapids’ home pressure offers a route to respond. With both sides generating sustained chances and set-piece threat, the contest appears poised to open into a high-scoring finish.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
En iyi tahmin
KG VAR
62%
Doğru skor
Mükemmel
1-1
10.8%
7.00
Mükemmel
2-1
8.7%
12.00
1-2
8.1%
9.00
1-0
7.2%
13.00
0-1
6.7%
10.00
2-2
6.5%
12.00
2-0
5.8%
19.00
0-2
5%
12.00
141%
3.20TOP
X24%
3.80
236%
2.10
1X65%
X260%
1277%
Kombine
3 seçim
Vancouver’s league-leading attack should bring plenty of punch, while Colorado have enough home threat to answer back: both teams to score looks the natural call. With chances at both ends, a three-goal-plus game is in reach, and the combined corner projections point to a busy count, likely clearing the line.
1Both Teams to ScoreYes
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3Corners Over/UnderOver 8.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Beaudry
Travis
Rosenberry
Thompson
Fadal
Ojediran
Atencio
Aaronson
Ku-DiPietro
Harris
Yapi
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter Bad Boy
Darren Yapi — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
Morgan Whittaker — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Sayed Abu Farkhi — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Kosi Thompson — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it
Loïc Williams — plays on the edge, and the referee usually notices sooner or later
Paxten Aaronson — plays on the edge, and the referee usually notices sooner or later
Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı — aşağıda tam kadro analizi
Colorado Rapids31 oyuncu
48.9/ 99Orta
En İyiler
1Ibrahim SadiqFWD70
2Rafael NavarroFWD69
3Morgan WhittakerFWD67
Vancouver Whitecaps30 oyuncu
57.9/ 99Güçlü
En İyiler
1Sam AdekugbeDEF91
2Sebastian BerhalterMID91
3Ranko Veselinović DEF81
Colorado Rapids42
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Ibrahim Sadiq70677861
Rafael Navarro69658658
Morgan Whittaker67645272
Paxten Aaronson62365391
Donavan Gusto Phillip61544978
Youssef Maziz60566059
Dante Sealy 59498969
Loïc Williams57474377
Hamzat Ojediran57498149
Alex Harris57499947
Nicholas Defreitas Hansen55546756
Lucas Herrington55694443
Connor Ronan51753726
Vancouver Whitecaps38
PlayerGenel DereceEtkiAgresyonDisiplin
Sam Adekugbe91969961
Sebastian Berhalter91988063
Ranko Veselinović 81995456
Ralph Priso79876061
Rayan Elloumi77709991
Bruno Caicedo7099641
Oliver Larraz68657556
Brian White68713968
Yadaly Diaby67764250
Andrés Cubas66799930
Ryan Gauld 65656953
Nikola Djordjevic63429967
Cheikh Sabaly63499989
Maç Öncesi Tahminler· Kadrolar henüz açıklanmadı
Gol Kralları
En yüksek etkiye sahip forvetler
1
Bruno Caicedo
Vancouver Whitecaps
Etki
99
4.33
2
Yadaly Diaby
Vancouver Whitecaps
Etki
76
3.40
3
Brian White
Vancouver Whitecaps
Etki
71
2.27
4
Rayan Elloumi
Vancouver Whitecaps
Etki
70
2.75
5
Ibrahim Sadiq
Colorado Rapids
Etki
67
3.75
6
Morgan Whittaker
Colorado Rapids
Etki
64
3.36
Kart Adayları
En düşük disiplin + yüksek agresyon
1
Andrés Cubas
Vancouver Whitecaps
Dis
30
Agres
99
3.74
2
Emmanuel Sabbi
Vancouver Whitecaps
Dis
1
Agres
65
4.78
3
Bruno Caicedo
Vancouver Whitecaps
Dis
1
Agres
64
4.42
4
Kenji Cabrera
Vancouver Whitecaps
Dis
14
Agres
75
5.50
5
Josh Atencio
Colorado Rapids
Dis
11
Agres
66
5.20
6
Kosi Thompson
Colorado Rapids
Dis
16
Agres
68
3.58
Oyuncu sıralamaları
Keskin nişancılar
En büyük gol tehdidi
1
Bruno CaicedoVancouver Whitecaps
99
2
Yadaly DiabyVancouver Whitecaps
76
3
Brian WhiteVancouver Whitecaps
71
4
Rayan ElloumiVancouver Whitecaps
70
5
Ibrahim SadiqColorado Rapids
67
Duvar
En iyi savunmacılar
1
Ranko Veselinović Vancouver Whitecaps
99
2
Sam AdekugbeVancouver Whitecaps
96
3
Lucas HerringtonColorado Rapids
69
4
Tristan BlackmonVancouver Whitecaps
56
5
Noah CobbColorado Rapids
52
Kontrol
En iyi oyun kurucular
1
Sebastian BerhalterVancouver Whitecaps
98
2
Ralph PrisoVancouver Whitecaps
87
3
Andrés CubasVancouver Whitecaps
79
4
Connor RonanColorado Rapids
75
5
Oliver LarrazVancouver Whitecaps
65
Yaramaz çocuklar
Kart görme olasılığı en yüksek
1
Darren YapiColorado Rapids
1
Agresiflik 51
2
Bruno CaicedoVancouver Whitecaps
1
Agresiflik 64
3
Emmanuel SabbiVancouver Whitecaps
1
Agresiflik 65
4
Josh AtencioColorado Rapids
11
Agresiflik 66
5
Kenji CabreraVancouver Whitecaps
14
Agresiflik 75
Güç sıralaması
Genel olarak en güçlüler
1
Sam AdekugbeVancouver Whitecaps
91
2
Sebastian BerhalterVancouver Whitecaps
91
3
Ranko Veselinović Vancouver Whitecaps
81
4
Ralph PrisoVancouver Whitecaps
79
5
Rayan ElloumiVancouver Whitecaps
77
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Colorado Rapids has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Colorado Rapids a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.