· UEFA Champions League
Viking FK
ATT
9/10
DEF
6/10
vs
Sabah FC
8/10
ATT
7/10
DEF
Scheduled· Wed 4 Nov · 20:00

AI Match Analysis

Viking’s attack is running 77% above average, while Sabah’s is 66% stronger than average—both sides bring serious firepower into this Champions League clash. Their defenses are also solid, but tournament pressure can open the game as teams push for control and qualification. With both attacks carrying momentum, three goals looks the most likely outcome.

Match GoalsOver 3.5
Best Pick
Over 2.5
70%
Correct Score
Top
2-1
9%
8.50
Top
1-1
8.5%
9.00
2-2
6.8%
13.00
3-1
6.4%
11.00
1-2
6.4%
17.00
2-0
6%
10.00
1-0
5.7%
11.00
3-2
4.8%
19.00
152%
1.57TOP
X21%
4.50
228%
5.50
1X73%
X249%
1280%
Probable XI3-5-2
Østbø
Bassey
Stensness
Falchener
Bjørdal
Hansen
Bell
Askildsen
Kvia-Egeskog
Cosic
Botheim
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Erik Botheim  — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Peter Christiansen — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Romano Postema — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Viking FK32 players
49.4/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Henrik FalchenerDEF77
2Henrik HeggheimDEF76
3Jesper DalandDEF69
Sabah FC29 players
52.8/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Joy-Lance MickelsFWD92
2Aleksey IsayevMID79
3Steve SolvetDEF75
Viking FK37
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Henrik Falchener77994751
Henrik Heggheim76649673
Jesper Daland69536178
Erik Botheim 69706361
Arild Østbø67718253
Vetle Auklend64418279
Peter Christiansen62535479
Anders Bærtelsen60734547
Sondre Bjørshol60739427
Niklas Fuglestad60535572
Viljar Vevatne57703750
Lubomir Belko5658950
Martin Ove Roseth56544661
Sabah FC34
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Joy-Lance Mickels92993491
Aleksey Isayev79824183
Steve Solvet75695974
Ravan Mirzammadov69742850
Stas Pokatilov6771950
A. McCarthy67557065
Japhet Dungus Bulus67616561
Tellur Mütallimov67514989
Abdulakh Khaybulayev62369989
Amin Ramazanov 61644550
Orphé Mbina61651972
Ivan Lepinjica60385880
Kaheem Parris58455683
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Joy-Lance Mickels
Sabah FC
Impact
99
3.69
2
Erik Botheim 
Viking FK
Impact
70
2.11
3
Orphé Mbina
Sabah FC
Impact
65
4.11
4
Niklas Fuglestad
Viking FK
Impact
53
3.18
5
Peter Christiansen
Viking FK
Impact
53
2.37
6
A. Cosic
Viking FK
Impact
49
3.18
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Joy-Lance MickelsSabah FC
99
2
Erik Botheim Viking FK
70
3
Orphé MbinaSabah FC
65
4
Niklas FuglestadViking FK
53
5
Peter ChristiansenViking FK
53
Wall
Top defenders
1
Henrik FalchenerViking FK
99
2
Anders BærtelsenViking FK
73
3
Sondre BjørsholViking FK
73
4
Gianni Stensness Viking FK
71
5
Viljar VevatneViking FK
70
Control
Top playmakers
1
Aleksey IsayevSabah FC
82
2
Henrik BjørdalViking FK
65
3
Du QueirozSabah FC
58
4
Kristoffer AskildsenViking FK
48
5
Tobias MoiViking FK
45
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Henrik BjørdalViking FK
1
2
Edvin AustbøViking FK
1
3
Rodrigo FernandesSabah FC
1
4
Du QueirozSabah FC
5
5
Kristoffer AskildsenViking FK
8
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Joy-Lance MickelsSabah FC
92
2
Aleksey IsayevSabah FC
79
3
Henrik FalchenerViking FK
77
4
Henrik HeggheimViking FK
76
5
Steve SolvetSabah FC
75

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Viking FK vs Sabah FC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Viking FK vs Sabah FC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Viking FK has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Viking FK vs Sabah FC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Viking FK a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props