· Bundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
ATT
7/10
DEF
6/10
vs
VfB Stuttgart
8/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Scheduled· Sat 31 Oct · 14:30

AI Match Analysis

Leverkusen’s home pressure should dictate the tempo, while Stuttgart’s dangerous attack gives this contest a genuine two-way edge. With both sides projecting meaningful chances and defensive vulnerabilities, goals appear likely to keep arriving.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Best Pick
BTTS
65%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
9.6%
10.00
Top
2-1
9.3%
9.50
1-0
6.8%
15.00
1-2
6.8%
15.00
2-2
6.6%
11.00
2-0
6.6%
15.00
3-1
6%
12.00
0-1
4.9%
23.00
150%
1.75TOP
X22%
4.20
228%
3.80
1X72%
X250%
1278%
Probable XI3-5-2
Blaswich
Tapsoba
Medina
Doué
García
Fernández
Maza
Hofmann
Tillman
Moreira
Kofane
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Christian Kofane — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Patrik Schick — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Victor Boniface — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Bayer 04 Leverkusen29 players
50.1/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Christian KofaneFWD79
2Ezequiel FernándezMID77
3Victor BonifaceFWD77
VfB Stuttgart31 players
51.2/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Deniz UndavFWD87
2Jeff ChabotDEF81
3Jeremy ArévaloFWD79
Bayer 04 Leverkusen47
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Christian Kofane79737991
Ezequiel Fernández77718163
Victor Boniface77952450
Patrik Schick69853241
Malik Tillman 68546474
Robert Andrich67557067
Jeanuël Belocian 62446968
Janis Blaswich6164950
Nathan Tella56566051
Lucas Vázquez 55405767
Exequiel Palacios 5599381
Aleix García5497221
Eliesse Ben Seghir53486456
VfB Stuttgart47
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Deniz Undav87924876
Jeff Chabot81776076
Jeremy Arévalo79991250
Angelo Stiller78873876
Leonidas Stergiou 72597867
Leo Sauer 72795156
Dzenan Pejcinovic69684080
Dan-Axel Zagadou64585667
Badredine Bouanani62761250
Ermedin Demirovic58756414
Alexander Nübel52515856
Nikolas Nartey51375863
Dennis Seimen50503450
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Victor Boniface
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Impact
95
2.23
2
Deniz Undav
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
92
2.43
3
Patrik Schick
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Impact
85
1.82
4
Leo Sauer 
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
79
4.56
5
Ermedin Demirovic
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
75
2.91
6
Christian Kofane
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Impact
73
2.23
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Jeremy ArévaloVfB Stuttgart
99
2
Victor BonifaceBayer 04 Leverkusen
95
3
Deniz UndavVfB Stuttgart
92
4
Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen
85
5
Leo Sauer VfB Stuttgart
79
Wall
Top defenders
1
Jeff ChabotVfB Stuttgart
77
2
Loïc Badé Bayer 04 Leverkusen
64
3
Leonidas Stergiou VfB Stuttgart
59
4
Dan-Axel ZagadouVfB Stuttgart
58
5
Ameen Al-DakhilVfB Stuttgart
53
Control
Top playmakers
1
Exequiel Palacios Bayer 04 Leverkusen
99
2
Aleix GarcíaBayer 04 Leverkusen
97
3
Angelo StillerVfB Stuttgart
87
4
Ezequiel FernándezBayer 04 Leverkusen
71
5
Bilal El KhannoussVfB Stuttgart
60
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Aleix GarcíaBayer 04 Leverkusen
1
2
Exequiel Palacios Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1
3
Chema AndrésVfB Stuttgart
1
4
Jovan MilosevicVfB Stuttgart
1
5
Tiago TomásVfB Stuttgart
1
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Deniz UndavVfB Stuttgart
87
2
Jeff ChabotVfB Stuttgart
81
3
Christian KofaneBayer 04 Leverkusen
79
4
Jeremy ArévaloVfB Stuttgart
79
5
Angelo StillerVfB Stuttgart
78

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Bayer 04 Leverkusen has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Bayer 04 Leverkusen a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props