Relegation pressure should turn this into an open, tense contest: Troyes can generate chances at home, while their fragile back line invites replies and Le Mans’ leaky defense offers openings. That uneasy balance points toward goals arriving at both ends.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
Best Pick
BTTS
54%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
12.3%
6.50
Top
1-0
9.9%
9.00
2-1
8.8%
9.00
0-1
8.6%
11.00
1-2
7.6%
11.00
2-0
7.1%
12.00
0-0
6.9%
12.00
2-2
5.4%
13.00
141%
2.20TOP
X26%
3.40
233%
3.00
1X67%
X259%
1274%
Combined Bet Builder
2 legs
Troyes’ home advantage and sharper chance creation give them the edge to avoid defeat, while both fragile defenses invite an open, chaotic contest. Le Mans can add to the drama, but Troyes should find enough attacking impetus to keep the goals flowing and make over two and a half a compelling fit.
1Match GoalsOver 2.5
2Double ChanceTroyes or Draw
Probable XI3-5-2
Konaté
Monfray
Ouzenadji
Diaz
Phliponeau
Mille
Picard
Gomis
Dermane
Batola
Douaron
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
C. Batola — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Renaud Ripart — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Timothé Nkada — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Troyes22 players
53.2/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Karim DermaneMID77
2Yacouba KoneFWD74
3Antoine MilleMID68
Le Mans24 players
48.3/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Lucas BretelleMID73
2Daouda TraoreMID67
3Raúl Torrente DEF63
Troyes36
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Karim Dermane77657285
Yacouba Kone74729056
Antoine Mille68598458
Jérémy Le Douaron63535483
Noah Donkor Znamensky62425978
Alexandre Phliponeau62675156
Anis Ouzenadji61435578
C. Batola58634550
Timothé Nkada5678447
Adrien Monfray 54514661
Hugo Picard54424472
Hillel Konaté52534550
Yvann Titi47484550
Le Mans32
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Lucas Bretelle73556291
Daouda Traore67536472
Raúl Torrente 63566461
Théo Eyoum58574761
Samuel Yohou57505662
Jean Vercruysse 56485862
Yasser Larouci55643950
Djibril Sidibé53276769
Louis Mafouta53593546
William Harhouz53515256
Nicolas Kocik49481750
Milan Robin48494550
Ewan Hatfout47473450
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Timothé Nkada
Troyes
Impact
78
3.00
2
Yacouba Kone
Troyes
Impact
72
5.60
3
C. Batola
Troyes
Impact
63
3.40
4
Louis Mafouta
Le Mans
Impact
59
2.91
5
Jérémy Le Douaron
Troyes
Impact
53
3.40
6
Renaud Ripart
Troyes
Impact
51
2.53
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Timothé NkadaTroyes
78
2
Yacouba KoneTroyes
72
3
C. BatolaTroyes
63
4
Louis MafoutaLe Mans
59
5
Jérémy Le DouaronTroyes
53
Wall
Top defenders
1
Junior DiazTroyes
65
2
Yasser LarouciLe Mans
64
3
Théo EyoumLe Mans
57
4
Raúl Torrente Le Mans
56
5
Noa BoisséLe Mans
52
Control
Top playmakers
1
Alexandre PhliponeauTroyes
67
2
Karim DermaneTroyes
65
3
Alexandre LaurayLe Mans
62
4
Antoine MilleTroyes
59
5
Lucas BretelleLe Mans
55
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Junior DiazTroyes
1
Aggression 47
2
Noa BoisséLe Mans
1
Aggression 78
3
Alexandre LaurayLe Mans
1
Aggression 79
4
Billal BrahimiLe Mans
2
Aggression 59
5
Timothé NkadaTroyes
7
Aggression 44
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Karim DermaneTroyes
77
2
Yacouba KoneTroyes
74
3
Lucas BretelleLe Mans
73
4
Antoine MilleTroyes
68
5
Daouda TraoreLe Mans
67
Frequently Asked Questions
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Troyes vs Le Mans based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Troyes vs Le Mans match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Troyes has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Troyes vs Le Mans without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Troyes a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.