· Primera Nacional
Deportivo Moron
ATT
8/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Ciudad de Bolivar
5/10
ATT
7/10
DEF
Scheduled· Sat 31 Oct · 18:30
Best Pick
Under 2.5
61%
Correct Score
Top
1-0
16.3%
5.00
Top
2-0
12.4%
7.00
1-1
11.6%
6.50
0-0
10.7%
6.00
2-1
8.8%
9.50
0-1
7.6%
10.00
3-0
6.3%
13.00
3-1
4.5%
19.00
157%
1.75TOP
X26%
3.20
217%
5.25
1X83%
X243%
1274%
Probable XI4-4-2
Díaz
Salvareschi
Iñíguez
Lazza
Flores
Franco
Gonzalez
Berterame
Olivares
Bulacio
Contreras
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Deportivo Moron31 players
52.6/ 99Average
Top Rated
1David Ezequiel BulacioFWD85
2Francisco FloresDEF78
3Emanuel IñíguezDEF71
Ciudad de Bolivar26 players
45.0/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Elias MartinezDEF77
2Agustín ParedesDEF63
3Carlos Emanuel Cuello AzambuyaDEF60
Deportivo Moron38
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
David Ezequiel Bulacio85966553
Francisco Flores78687373
Emanuel Iñíguez71539982
Joaquin Zappacosta71926219
Tomás Ariel Ramírez70656267
Leonel Maximiliano Ramírez69577961
Franco Fagúndez62626256
Matías Benítez62645156
Joaquín Livera59316881
Mauro Burruchaga57417958
Iván Manuel Vaquero55415072
Juan Manuel Olivares55755926
Gonzalo Berterame54565449
Ciudad de Bolivar39
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Elias Martinez77996044
Agustín Paredes63418170
Carlos Emanuel Cuello Azambuya60338484
Tobías Fernandez58386272
Tomás Guiacobini55415669
Agustín Rufinetti5454950
Nicolas Ihitz54528340
Federico Peralta53437847
Khalil Caraballo51369771
J. Chacón48523950
Maximiliano Gutiérrez47412177
Arnaldo Gonzalez4683321
A. Carrión45454550
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
David Ezequiel BulacioDeportivo Moron
96
2
Joaquin ZappacostaDeportivo Moron
92
3
Matías BenítezDeportivo Moron
64
4
Franco FagúndezDeportivo Moron
62
5
Franco TolozaDeportivo Moron
54
Wall
Top defenders
1
Elias MartinezCiudad de Bolivar
99
2
Ezequiel NavarroCiudad de Bolivar
70
3
Francisco FloresDeportivo Moron
68
4
B. SalvareschiDeportivo Moron
64
5
Emilio LazzaDeportivo Moron
58
Control
Top playmakers
1
Arnaldo GonzalezCiudad de Bolivar
83
2
Juan Manuel OlivaresDeportivo Moron
75
3
Tomás Ariel RamírezDeportivo Moron
65
4
Gaston GonzalezDeportivo Moron
60
5
Gonzalo BerterameDeportivo Moron
56
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Arnaldo GonzalezCiudad de Bolivar
1
2
Guillermo SánchezCiudad de Bolivar
1
3
Emilio LazzaDeportivo Moron
5
4
Ezequiel NavarroCiudad de Bolivar
7
5
Cristian Vega Ciudad de Bolivar
13
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
David Ezequiel BulacioDeportivo Moron
85
2
Francisco FloresDeportivo Moron
78
3
Elias MartinezCiudad de Bolivar
77
4
Emanuel IñíguezDeportivo Moron
71
5
Joaquin ZappacostaDeportivo Moron
71

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Deportivo Moron vs Ciudad de Bolivar based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Deportivo Moron vs Ciudad de Bolivar match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Deportivo Moron has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Deportivo Moron vs Ciudad de Bolivar without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Deportivo Moron a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props