· MLS
Austin FC
ATT
4/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Real Salt Lake
4/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Scheduled· Thu 29 Oct · 00:30
Best Pick
BTTS
60%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
11.1%
7.00
Top
2-1
9.2%
10.00
1-0
8.2%
13.00
1-2
7.5%
10.00
2-0
6.8%
15.00
0-1
6.7%
13.00
2-2
6.2%
11.00
3-1
5%
17.00
145%
2.70TOP
X24%
3.50
231%
2.45
1X69%
X255%
1276%
Probable XI3-5-2
Stuver
Hines-Ike
Applewhite
Biro
Sabovic
Torres
Sánchez
Alastuey
Burton
Vazquez
Ramirez
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Brandon Vazquez  — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Christian Ramirez — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Myrto Uzuni — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Austin FC26 players
47.0/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Brandon Vazquez FWD72
2Jorge AlastueyMID64
3Owen WolffMID61
Real Salt Lake36 players
48.6/ 99Average
Top Rated
1O. AndersonMID89
2Liam O'GaraMID76
3Stijn SpieringsMID75
Austin FC31
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Brandon Vazquez 72626491
Jorge Alastuey64594178
Owen Wolff61417670
Jon Gallagher57335481
Mateja Djordjevic55466555
CJ Fodrey55455772
Daniel Pereira54634347
Brad Stuver5253950
Damian Las52528750
Oleksandr Svatok52693042
Nicolás Dubersarsky52486747
J. Rosales51454761
Brendan Hines-Ike48603044
Real Salt Lake48
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
O. Anderson89999950
Liam O'Gara76994550
Stijn Spierings75676473
Victor Olatunji74657191
K. Henry73589980
Saba Lobjanidze68801267
Sergi Solans67555791
Zavier Gozo63527083
Jesús Barea61549956
Taylor Booth60529361
J. Glad59603471
D. Luna55583761
A. Katranis53375867
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Saba Lobjanidze
Real Salt Lake
Impact
80
3.20
2
Brandon Vazquez 
Austin FC
Impact
62
2.75
3
Sergi Solans
Real Salt Lake
Impact
55
2.40
4
Taylor Booth
Real Salt Lake
Impact
52
3.75
5
Myrto Uzuni
Austin FC
Impact
47
2.60
6
A. Piol
Real Salt Lake
Impact
46
2.88
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Saba LobjanidzeReal Salt Lake
80
2
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
65
3
Brandon Vazquez Austin FC
62
4
Sergi SolansReal Salt Lake
55
5
Jesús BareaReal Salt Lake
54
Wall
Top defenders
1
Oleksandr SvatokAustin FC
69
2
Jon Bell Austin FC
68
3
P. QuintonReal Salt Lake
65
4
Brendan Hines-IkeAustin FC
60
5
J. GladReal Salt Lake
60
Control
Top playmakers
1
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
99
2
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
99
3
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
69
4
P. RuizReal Salt Lake
67
5
Stijn SpieringsReal Salt Lake
67
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Ilie Sánchez Austin FC
1
2
Myrto UzuniAustin FC
1
3
Colin GuskeReal Salt Lake
1
4
Lineker Rodrigues dos SantosReal Salt Lake
1
5
Juan Jose AriasReal Salt Lake
4
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
89
2
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
76
3
Stijn SpieringsReal Salt Lake
75
4
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
74
5
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
73

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Austin FC has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Austin FC a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props