· Division 1
AL Bukayriyah FC
ATT
3/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Hajer
5/10
ATT
6/10
DEF
Scheduled· Mon 26 Oct · 15:00
Best Pick
BTTS
53%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
12.5%
8.01
Top
1-0
9.6%
10.45
0-1
9.5%
10.57
2-1
8.2%
12.15
1-2
8.1%
12.28
0-0
7.3%
13.79
2-0
6.3%
15.85
0-2
6.2%
16.19
137%
2.69TOP
X26%
3.81
237%
2.74TOP
1X63%
X263%
1274%
Probable XI4-4-2
Al-Shammari
Baajaj
Piñero
Asseri
Al-Zabdani
Al-Barakah
Faik
Al-Sunaytan
Al-Mahmoudi
Owolabi
Al-Bishi
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
AL Bukayriyah FC25 players
49.3/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Aremu Semiu OwolabiFWD76
2Hicham Faik MID75
3Bandar BaajajDEF66
Hajer13 players
41.9/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Bakary CoulibalyDEF72
2Nasser Al KhalifaDEF67
3Wadhah ZaidiFWD58
AL Bukayriyah FC28
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Aremu Semiu Owolabi76748567
Hicham Faik 75794772
Bandar Baajaj66826637
Fernando Piñero60653962
Mousa Al-Hamidi Al-Harbi55545453
Muhannad Al-Malki55676334
Mohammed Al-Mahmoudi55324589
Yassine Zakir55535356
Azzam Al-Bishi54409974
Manaf Abuyabes52585941
Mansour Jawhar51523250
Hussain Al-Zabdani 51455456
Nasser Kaabi51506444
Hajer16
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Bakary Coulibaly72616075
Nasser Al Khalifa67456083
Wadhah Zaidi58605250
Murtadh Al-Barrih57742950
Hassan Jafari50486444
Basil Al-Bahrani46452850
Omar Al-Suhaymi34485417
Ali Al-Mayyad3347381
Faisal Al-Asmari31359912
Hamad Harbi30426512
Abdullah Al-Yousef29323631
Abdularahman Al Hurib2035631
Rayan Al-Bloushi1825191
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Aremu Semiu OwolabiAL Bukayriyah FC
74
2
Wadhah ZaidiHajer
60
3
Yassine ZakirAL Bukayriyah FC
53
4
Ali Al-MayyadHajer
47
5
Brandley KuwasAL Bukayriyah FC
44
Wall
Top defenders
1
Bandar BaajajAL Bukayriyah FC
82
2
Murtadh Al-BarrihHajer
74
3
Muhannad Al-MalkiAL Bukayriyah FC
67
4
Fernando PiñeroAL Bukayriyah FC
65
5
Bakary CoulibalyHajer
61
Control
Top playmakers
1
Hicham Faik AL Bukayriyah FC
79
2
Nasser KaabiAL Bukayriyah FC
50
3
Hassan JafariHajer
48
4
Omar Al-SuhaymiHajer
48
5
Yazeed JathemiAL Bukayriyah FC
47
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Hazza AsseriAL Bukayriyah FC
1
2
Ibrahim Al-SunaytanAL Bukayriyah FC
1
3
Abdularahman Al HuribHajer
1
4
Ali Al-MayyadHajer
1
5
Rayan Al-BloushiHajer
1
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Aremu Semiu OwolabiAL Bukayriyah FC
76
2
Hicham Faik AL Bukayriyah FC
75
3
Bakary CoulibalyHajer
72
4
Nasser Al KhalifaHajer
67
5
Bandar BaajajAL Bukayriyah FC
66

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for AL Bukayriyah FC vs Hajer based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the AL Bukayriyah FC vs Hajer match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If AL Bukayriyah FC has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for AL Bukayriyah FC vs Hajer without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives AL Bukayriyah FC a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props