· Liga 1
Cienciano
ATT
6/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Atlético Grau
3/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Scheduled· Thu 29 Oct · 00:00
Best Pick
Home Win
59%
Correct Score
Top
1-0
11.8%
8.00
Top
2-0
10.8%
7.50
1-1
10.8%
9.00
2-1
9.8%
8.50
3-0
6.6%
10.00
0-0
6.5%
15.00
3-1
6%
11.00
0-1
5.9%
21.00
159%
1.38TOP
X23%
4.50
218%
7.50
1X82%
X241%
1277%
Probable XI3-5-2
Gómez
Yovera
Núñez
Becerra
Robles
Barreto
Aguirre
Caparó
Arias
Hohberg
Cabello
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Alejandro Hohberg — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Carlos Garcés — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Matías Succar — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Cienciano24 players
52.7/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Kevin BecerraDEF79
2Maximiliano AmondarainDEF74
3A. YoveraDEF71
Atlético Grau30 players
54.7/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Lucas AcevedoDEF79
2Eslyn CorreaMID74
3Rodrigo TapiaDEF70
Cienciano29
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Kevin Becerra79665391
Maximiliano Amondarain74625385
A. Yovera71615776
Gonzalo Aguirre71657562
Álvaro Rojas Quesada66455587
Henry Caparó65409990
Claudio Núñez62515967
Gerson Barreto62606854
Alejandro Hohberg5984402
Matías Succar55535558
Ademar Robles53733236
Rotceh Aguilar52604546
Carlos Cabello52455667
Atlético Grau31
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Lucas Acevedo79824580
Eslyn Correa74787156
Rodrigo Tapia70645178
A. De La Cruz70537583
Adrián Fernández 67637065
Cristian Neira66486977
Raúl Ruidíaz65894310
Paulo de la Cruz62565078
Pablo Lavandeira61454684
Christian Vasquez59346278
Gabriel Alfaro57435768
D. Barreto57594559
Arnold Flores56349952
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Raúl Ruidíaz
Atlético Grau
Impact
89
3.25
2
Alejandro Hohberg
Cienciano
Impact
84
2.20
3
Neri Bandiera
Cienciano
Impact
64
3.00
4
Adrián Fernández 
Atlético Grau
Impact
63
4.00
5
Carlos Garcés
Cienciano
Impact
58
1.83
6
Luis Benites
Atlético Grau
Impact
58
4.50
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Raúl RuidíazAtlético Grau
89
2
Alejandro HohbergCienciano
84
3
Neri BandieraCienciano
64
4
Adrián Fernández Atlético Grau
63
5
Carlos GarcésCienciano
58
Wall
Top defenders
1
Lucas AcevedoAtlético Grau
82
2
Kevin BecerraCienciano
66
3
Ignacio TapiaAtlético Grau
64
4
Rodrigo TapiaAtlético Grau
64
5
Maximiliano AmondarainCienciano
62
Control
Top playmakers
1
Eslyn CorreaAtlético Grau
78
2
Santiago Arias Cienciano
74
3
Ademar RoblesCienciano
73
4
Gonzalo AguirreCienciano
65
5
Gerson BarretoCienciano
60
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Santiago Arias Cienciano
1
2
Alejandro HohbergCienciano
2
3
Raúl RuidíazAtlético Grau
10
4
Carlos GarcésCienciano
13
5
Didier La TorreCienciano
15
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Kevin BecerraCienciano
79
2
Lucas AcevedoAtlético Grau
79
3
Maximiliano AmondarainCienciano
74
4
Eslyn CorreaAtlético Grau
74
5
A. YoveraCienciano
71

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Cienciano vs Atlético Grau based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Cienciano vs Atlético Grau match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Cienciano has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Cienciano vs Atlético Grau without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Cienciano a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props