· 1. Lig
Mardin BB
ATT
4/10
DEF
7/10
vs
Manisa Futbol Kulubu
5/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Scheduled· Mon 26 Oct · 17:00

AI Match Analysis

Mardin’s home pressure should repeatedly test a notably fragile Manisa defense, while the visitors retain enough attacking threat to punish any opening. That combination points toward an increasingly open contest, with the match likely climbing beyond the goal line.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Best Pick
BTTS
53%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
12.1%
8.29
Top
1-0
10.9%
9.18
2-1
9.3%
10.74
2-0
8.4%
11.90
0-1
7.8%
12.78
0-0
7.1%
14.16
1-2
6.7%
14.96
2-2
5.2%
19.38
147%
2.11TOP
X25%
3.94
227%
3.66
1X72%
X252%
1274%
Probable XI4-4-2
Asıl
Özdemir
Dogan
Taşdemir
Korkmaz
Aydin
Kabak
Balat
Özdemir
Ülük
Emeksiz
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Mardin BB23 players
48.0/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Ahmet ÜlükFWD78
2Nafican YardimciDEF72
3Şahverdi ÇetinMID71
Manisa Futbol Kulubu35 players
49.1/ 99Average
Top Rated
1A. IbikDEF72
2A. ŞenMID70
3Y. YüceMID69
Mardin BB55
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Ahmet Ülük7899950
Nafican Yardimci72535491
Şahverdi Çetin71823867
Mallik Wilks69714368
Kerim Alıcı60416074
Mustafa Sengul58763843
Đorđe Denić57297480
Enes Erol57399656
Erce Kardeşler54566143
Berkay Dogan53485556
Eray Korkmaz53347061
Adem Eren Kabak52574749
Mehmet Manış49305766
Manisa Futbol Kulubu41
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
A. Ibik72683991
A. Şen70577672
Y. Yüce69656067
Osman Kaynak65514391
Bobby Adekanye65625472
Mamadou Cissokho64526468
Loïs Diony64691679
Yusuf Talum61347883
Kadir Kaan Yurdakul58376472
Atakan Çankaya 55515358
Kubilay Sönmez54526947
V. Karakuş53552045
Yasin Güreler51487142
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Ahmet ÜlükMardin BB
99
2
Mallik WilksMardin BB
71
3
Loïs DionyManisa Futbol Kulubu
69
4
Bobby AdekanyeManisa Futbol Kulubu
62
5
Cheikne SyllaManisa Futbol Kulubu
62
Wall
Top defenders
1
Mustafa SengulMardin BB
76
2
C. HérelleManisa Futbol Kulubu
70
3
A. IbikManisa Futbol Kulubu
68
4
Ugur Adem GezerMardin BB
63
5
Fırat İnalManisa Futbol Kulubu
62
Control
Top playmakers
1
Şahverdi ÇetinMardin BB
82
2
Jonathan LindsethManisa Futbol Kulubu
79
3
Y. YüceManisa Futbol Kulubu
65
4
Yassine BenrahouManisa Futbol Kulubu
64
5
Y. DursunManisa Futbol Kulubu
58
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
E. TaşdemirMardin BB
1
2
Ugur Adem GezerMardin BB
1
3
Tonio TeklicMardin BB
1
4
Osman YıldırımMardin BB
1
5
C. HérelleManisa Futbol Kulubu
1
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Ahmet ÜlükMardin BB
78
2
Nafican YardimciMardin BB
72
3
A. IbikManisa Futbol Kulubu
72
4
Şahverdi ÇetinMardin BB
71
5
A. ŞenManisa Futbol Kulubu
70

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Mardin BB vs Manisa Futbol Kulubu based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Mardin BB vs Manisa Futbol Kulubu match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Mardin BB has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Mardin BB vs Manisa Futbol Kulubu without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Mardin BB a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props