Beitar Jerusalem’s fifth-place standing and explosive attack (+73% power, 1.76 xG) give them the edge over 12th-placed Hapoel Petah Tikva. Hapoel’s 1.00 xG offers a credible route to a goal, while the combined 2.76 xG points toward an open contest likely to clear 2.5, with Beitar expected to prevail.
1Match WinnerBeitar Jerusalem FC
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3Both Teams to ScoreYes
Probable XI4-4-2
Mashiah
Moucketou-Moussounda
Cohen
Arroyo
Shalom
Amian
Asante
Ehud
Kimvuidi
Clé
Rivollier
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC30 players
45.4/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Matan GoshaDEF64
2Hamidou KeytaFWD63
3Orel DganiDEF62
Beitar Jerusalem FC28 players
55.8/ 99Strong
Top Rated
1Boris EnowMID72
2Nadav MarkovitchMID72
3Omer AtziliFWD72
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC36
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Matan Gosha64534683
Hamidou Keyta63645656
Orel Dgani62604075
Edmond Asante62489056
Shavit Mazal61564875
Roy Levy57495761
Ido Tassa55634550
Franck Rivollier55464978
Guy Badash55474183
Diego Arroyo 53484761
Etai Ehud53464567
Omer Katz51496655
Harel Shalom50546040
Beitar Jerusalem FC37
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Boris Enow72588674
Nadav Markovitch72786556
Omer Atzili72837537
Liel Deri65762578
Gil Cohen64396383
Ori Azo6491641
Dagatz Worko63516369
Tomer Yosefi63565669
Johnbosco Samuel Kalu63775629
Yarden Cohen61368977
Aílson Tavares59647541
Yarden Shua58601875
Noam Mucha57484969
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Ori AzoBeitar Jerusalem FC
91
2
Omer AtziliBeitar Jerusalem FC
83
3
Johnbosco Samuel KaluBeitar Jerusalem FC
77
4
Hamidou KeytaHapoel Petah Tikva FC
64
5
Yarden ShuaBeitar Jerusalem FC
60
Wall
Top defenders
1
Liel DeriBeitar Jerusalem FC
76
2
Brayan CarabalíBeitar Jerusalem FC
66
3
Ido TassaHapoel Petah Tikva FC
63
4
Orel DganiHapoel Petah Tikva FC
60
5
Luka GadraniBeitar Jerusalem FC
59
Control
Top playmakers
1
Nadav MarkovitchBeitar Jerusalem FC
78
2
Aílson TavaresBeitar Jerusalem FC
64
3
Tomer AltmanHapoel Petah Tikva FC
61
4
Ziv Ben ShimolBeitar Jerusalem FC
59
5
Alexis Serna Beitar Jerusalem FC
58
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Stav IsraeliHapoel Petah Tikva FC
1
Aggression 59
2
Boni AmianHapoel Petah Tikva FC
1
Aggression 49
3
Tomer AltmanHapoel Petah Tikva FC
1
Aggression 30
4
Ori AzoBeitar Jerusalem FC
1
Aggression 64
5
Avishay CohenHapoel Petah Tikva FC
2
Aggression 62
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Boris EnowBeitar Jerusalem FC
72
2
Nadav MarkovitchBeitar Jerusalem FC
72
3
Omer AtziliBeitar Jerusalem FC
72
4
Liel DeriBeitar Jerusalem FC
65
5
Matan GoshaHapoel Petah Tikva FC
64
Frequently Asked Questions
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Hapoel Petah Tikva FC vs Beitar Jerusalem FC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Hapoel Petah Tikva FC vs Beitar Jerusalem FC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Hapoel Petah Tikva FC has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Hapoel Petah Tikva FC vs Beitar Jerusalem FC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Hapoel Petah Tikva FC a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.