· MLS
Real Salt Lake
ATT
5/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Saint Louis City SC
5/10
ATT
6/10
DEF
Scheduled· Sun 25 Oct · 00:30

AI Match Analysis

Real Salt Lake’s home threat and Saint Louis City’s sharper attacking edge point toward an open contest, with both sides generating meaningful chances. Their combined momentum should break through even solid resistance, making the over the most logical outcome.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Best Pick
BTTS
62%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
10.6%
7.50
Top
2-1
9.2%
10.00
1-0
7.6%
13.00
1-2
7.4%
10.00
2-0
6.6%
15.00
2-2
6.4%
11.00
0-1
6.1%
13.00
3-1
5.3%
17.00
146%
2.38TOP
X23%
3.75
231%
2.63
1X69%
X254%
1277%

Combined Bet Builder

4 legs

Real Salt Lake or draw looks the strongest foundation at home: the sides project 3.20 xG combined, supporting Over 2.5 goals, while their 10.64 combined expected corners points toward Over 8.5. With 4.69 projected cards, a lively MLS contest should also clear 3.5 cards; Saint Louis’s higher standing is a hurdle, not a reason to dismiss the home side.

1Double ChanceReal Salt Lake or Draw
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3Corners Over/UnderOver 8.5
4Total CardsOver 3.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Kerkvliet
Katranis
Yedlin
Glad
Riquelme
Guske
Luna
Eneli
Dillon
Hezarkhani
Piol
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter Bad Boy

A. Piol — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Sergi Solans — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

A. Katranis — lets emotions run high in big moments — one late tackle away from a booking

O. Anderson — plays on the edge, and the referee usually notices sooner or later

Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Real Salt Lake36 players
49.2/ 99Average
Top Rated
1O. AndersonMID89
2K. HenryDEF77
3Liam O'GaraMID76
Saint Louis City SC30 players
55.3/ 99Strong
Top Rated
1Damion DownsFWD86
2Lukas MacNaughtonDEF82
3Cedric TeuchertFWD76
Real Salt Lake48
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
O. Anderson89999950
K. Henry77649977
Liam O'Gara76994550
Victor Olatunji75667191
Stijn Spierings72676269
Saba Lobjanidze71831467
Sergi Solans67565791
Zavier Gozo63527083
Jesús Barea61549956
Taylor Booth60529361
J. Glad57633166
D. Luna55583761
A. Katranis53375767
Saint Louis City SC40
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Damion Downs86995156
Lukas MacNaughton82718084
Cedric Teuchert76745478
Brendan McSorley7099681
Rafael Navarro69658758
Jaziel Orozco66478767
Simon Becher66555984
MyKhi Joyner65419789
Eduard Löwen64693570
Fallou Fall59858219
Conrad Wallem59427662
Dante Polvara57535360
Tomas Ostrák57379961
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Brendan McSorley
Saint Louis City SC
Impact
99
3.10
2
Damion Downs
Saint Louis City SC
Impact
99
3.00
3
Saba Lobjanidze
Real Salt Lake
Impact
83
3.39
4
Rafael Navarro
Saint Louis City SC
Impact
65
2.60
5
Sergi Solans
Real Salt Lake
Impact
56
2.42
6
Simon Becher
Saint Louis City SC
Impact
55
2.88
Card Candidates
Lowest discipline + high aggression
1
Miguel Perez
Saint Louis City SC
Disc
18
Aggr
99
6.10
2
Morgan Guilavogui
Real Salt Lake
Disc
21
Aggr
93
3.31
3
Brendan McSorley
Saint Louis City SC
Disc
1
Aggr
68
3.96
4
Colin Guske
Real Salt Lake
Disc
1
Aggr
66
4.14
5
Fallou Fall
Saint Louis City SC
Disc
19
Aggr
82
3.96
6
Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos
Real Salt Lake
Disc
1
Aggr
62
3.31
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Brendan McSorleySaint Louis City SC
99
2
Damion DownsSaint Louis City SC
99
3
Saba LobjanidzeReal Salt Lake
83
4
Cedric TeuchertSaint Louis City SC
74
5
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
66
Wall
Top defenders
1
Fallou FallSaint Louis City SC
85
2
Lukas MacNaughtonSaint Louis City SC
71
3
P. QuintonReal Salt Lake
67
4
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
64
5
J. GladReal Salt Lake
63
Control
Top playmakers
1
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
99
2
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
99
3
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
69
4
P. RuizReal Salt Lake
69
5
Eduard LöwenSaint Louis City SC
69
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Colin GuskeReal Salt Lake
1
2
Lineker Rodrigues dos SantosReal Salt Lake
1
3
Brendan McSorleySaint Louis City SC
1
4
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
3
5
Juan Jose AriasReal Salt Lake
4
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
89
2
Damion DownsSaint Louis City SC
86
3
Lukas MacNaughtonSaint Louis City SC
82
4
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
77
5
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
76

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Real Salt Lake vs Saint Louis City SC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Real Salt Lake vs Saint Louis City SC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Real Salt Lake has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Real Salt Lake vs Saint Louis City SC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Real Salt Lake a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props