· Wales Premier League
Caernarfon Town FC
ATT
7/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Briton Ferry
4/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Scheduled· Fri 23 Oct · 18:45
Best Pick
Over 2.5
61%
Correct Score
Top
2-1
9.9%
9.00
Top
1-1
9.5%
11.00
2-0
9.1%
8.00
1-0
8.7%
9.50
3-1
6.9%
11.00
3-0
6.3%
9.50
2-2
5.4%
19.00
1-2
5.2%
23.00
160%
1.30TOP
X21%
5.00
219%
7.00
1X81%
X240%
1279%

Combined Bet Builder

3 legs

Caernarfon’s fourth-place standing and +38% attack power point to a strong home edge over 11th-placed Briton Ferry. Their 2.55 xG and 1.33 first-half xG support an early lead, while Briton Ferry’s leaky-opponent matchup and Caernarfon’s own defensive weakness could open the game up. A Caernarfon win with Over 3.5 goals looks a coherent outcome.

1Match WinnerCaernarfon Town FC
2Match GoalsOver 3.5
3First Half WinnerCaernarfon Town FC
Probable XI4-4-2
Roberts
Nash
Williams
Williams
Griffith
Gossett
Thomas
Wyn
Charsley
Cieslewicz
Salisbury
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Caernarfon Town FC27 players
51.4/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Offrande ZanzalaFWD86
2Zack ClarkeFWD78
3Osian EvansMID73
Briton Ferry26 players
54.2/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Alex GammondDEF72
2Jacob JonesDEF69
3Luke CooperDEF68
Caernarfon Town FC35
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Offrande Zanzala86888467
Zack Clarke78844169
Osian Evans73805960
Harry Charsley66497872
Paulo Mendes65458581
Darren Thomas64527960
Ben Nash58704942
Sion Bradley58594561
Iwan Lewis57299882
Phil Mooney56529932
Connor Roberts5557950
Danny Gossett54319959
Osian Ellis54495656
Briton Ferry29
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Alex Gammond72926639
Jacob Jones69575380
Luke Cooper68634184
Tom Walters68744061
Luke Bowen67913416
Thomas Price64756243
Ollie Anderson63597360
Ruben Davies63616061
Matt Chubb62437663
Keiran Williams59693756
Mitchell Bates58588143
Will Fuller56567556
Joeseph Samuel Lloyd55329063
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Luke BowenBriton Ferry
91
2
Offrande ZanzalaCaernarfon Town FC
88
3
Zack ClarkeCaernarfon Town FC
84
4
Tom WaltersBriton Ferry
74
5
Samuel SnaithBriton Ferry
64
Wall
Top defenders
1
Alex GammondBriton Ferry
92
2
Ben NashCaernarfon Town FC
70
3
Keiran WilliamsBriton Ferry
69
4
Luke CooperBriton Ferry
63
5
Jacob JonesBriton Ferry
57
Control
Top playmakers
1
Osian EvansCaernarfon Town FC
80
2
Thomas PriceBriton Ferry
75
3
Jake CanavanCaernarfon Town FC
69
4
Mitchell BatesBriton Ferry
58
5
Darren ThomasCaernarfon Town FC
52
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Chris Marriott Caernarfon Town FC
1
2
Samuel SnaithBriton Ferry
1
3
Tristan JenkinsBriton Ferry
10
4
Noah EdwardsCaernarfon Town FC
13
5
Luke BowenBriton Ferry
16
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Offrande ZanzalaCaernarfon Town FC
86
2
Zack ClarkeCaernarfon Town FC
78
3
Osian EvansCaernarfon Town FC
73
4
Alex GammondBriton Ferry
72
5
Jacob JonesBriton Ferry
69

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Caernarfon Town FC vs Briton Ferry based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Caernarfon Town FC vs Briton Ferry match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Caernarfon Town FC has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Caernarfon Town FC vs Briton Ferry without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Caernarfon Town FC a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props