· Wales Premier League
Holywell
ATT
4/10
DEF
1/10
vs
Penybont
5/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Scheduled· Fri 23 Oct · 18:45
Best Pick
BTTS
58%
Correct Score
Top
1-1
11.6%
12.00
Top
2-1
8.7%
26.00
1-0
8.3%
26.00
1-2
8%
9.50
0-1
7.7%
9.50
2-0
6.3%
51.00
2-2
6.1%
21.00
0-0
5.5%
21.00
140%
9.00TOP
X25%
6.00
235%
1.22
1X65%
X260%
1275%

Combined Bet Builder

3 legs

Penybont’s third-place standing and 2.21 xG give them a clear edge over 16th-placed Holywell, whose defence is 98% weaker than average. Yet Holywell’s 1.13 xG and Penybont’s leaky defence support both teams to score, while the combined 3.34 expected goals point to an open game likely to clear 3.5, with Penybont poised to prevail.

1Match WinnerPenybont
2Match GoalsOver 3.5
3Both Teams to ScoreYes
Probable XI4-4-2
Swindell
Mudimu
Bedford
Sullivan
Sullivan
Edwards
Hughes
McGiveron
Sconce
Murtas
Yonsian
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Holywell21 players
52.1/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Danny Sullivan DEF88
2Ieuan HewittDEF85
3Jack TierneyDEF77
Penybont31 players
45.7/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Tom MehewMID81
2Jacob JonesDEF69
3Owen PritchardMID69
Holywell32
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Danny Sullivan 88899964
Ieuan Hewitt85927061
Jack Tierney77775672
Harvey James Morris71537883
Ryan Edwards66455589
Caio Hughes53512972
Casey Owen Bedford52535250
Florian Yonsian50517636
Taner Dogan49167479
Mark Winslade49486543
Owen Davies48289991
Fabrizio Murtas47444556
Lewys Williams46454550
Penybont34
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Tom Mehew81965260
Jacob Jones69575380
Owen Pritchard69485391
Max Melbourne64435189
Daniel Higgs6265950
Nathan Wood56523872
Tyler Walker5576614
Alex Pennock53539956
Dan Jefferies53515553
Danny Barrow53525156
Nathaniel Williams49473861
Jac Clay48603642
Ethan Cann48276891
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Tyler WalkerPenybont
76
2
Danny BarrowPenybont
52
3
Nathan WoodPenybont
52
4
Florian YonsianHolywell
51
5
Ioan PhillipsPenybont
49
Wall
Top defenders
1
Ieuan HewittHolywell
92
2
Danny Sullivan Holywell
89
3
Jack TierneyHolywell
77
4
Billy BorgePenybont
67
5
Jac ClayPenybont
60
Control
Top playmakers
1
Tom MehewPenybont
96
2
Caio HughesHolywell
51
3
Owen PritchardPenybont
48
4
Lewys WilliamsHolywell
45
5
Ryan EdwardsHolywell
45
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Ash BakerPenybont
1
2
Chris VenablesPenybont
1
3
Noah DaleyPenybont
1
4
Tyler WalkerPenybont
4
5
Ethan VaughanPenybont
14
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Danny Sullivan Holywell
88
2
Ieuan HewittHolywell
85
3
Tom MehewPenybont
81
4
Jack TierneyHolywell
77
5
Harvey James MorrisHolywell
71

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Holywell vs Penybont based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Holywell vs Penybont match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Holywell has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Holywell vs Penybont without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Holywell a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props