· Premier League
Araz Nakhchivan PFK
ATT
4/10
DEF
4/10
vs
Qabala
3/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Scheduled· Fri 23 Oct · 11:00
Best Pick
Under 2.5
54%
Correct Score
Top
1-0
12.4%
8.50
Top
1-1
12.1%
6.50
2-0
9.6%
12.00
2-1
9.4%
10.00
0-0
8%
10.00
0-1
7.8%
9.50
1-2
5.9%
11.00
3-0
5%
23.00
151%
2.30TOP
X26%
3.20
224%
2.75
1X77%
X250%
1275%

Combined Bet Builder

3 legs

Araz Nakhchivan’s stronger attacking outlook gives them the edge to avoid defeat, while both sides’ leaky defenses point to an open contest. Qabala should find chances despite their blunt attack, and the hosts have enough threat to respond: Araz or the draw, over two and a half goals, and both teams to score looks the natural script.

1Double ChanceAraz Nakhchivan PFK or Draw
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3Both Teams to ScoreYes
Probable XI4-4-2
Augusto
Rzayev
Letic
Franco
Paro
Fernández
Allach
Nuriyev
Piriyev
Sudi
Salyanskiy
Impact Player Hot Head
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Araz Nakhchivan PFK21 players
49.8/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Alberto FernándezMID75
2Bojan LeticDEF72
3Ülvi IsgandarovFWD70
Qabala19 players
46.8/ 99Average
Top Rated
1EdsonDEF66
2E. ÇekiçiMID66
3Nughay RashidovDEF62
Araz Nakhchivan PFK27
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Alberto Fernández75724483
Bojan Letic72587569
Ülvi Isgandarov7099431
Luka Dumancic64951156
Rövlan Muradov64606658
Ömar Buludov60426965
Abdulla Rzayev55215991
Agadadas Salyanskiy5477681
Abdallah Sudi53375983
Arthur Augusto52523450
Ceyhun Nuriyev52496150
Patrick Andrade52636332
Charles Boli51485256
Qabala32
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Edson66763467
E. Çekiçi66735256
Nughay Rashidov62397373
Suleyman Damadayev59514772
Kouya Aristide Mabea56465167
Isaac Amoah54624051
Şahin Şahniyarov53405366
Salahat Agayev4847950
Eshqin Ahmadov46313778
Nathan Monzango46662731
Asif Mammadov46454550
Ismahil Akinade46513541
Bruno Silva45454550
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Ülvi IsgandarovAraz Nakhchivan PFK
99
2
Agadadas SalyanskiyAraz Nakhchivan PFK
77
3
Karim RossiQabala
62
4
Ismahil AkinadeQabala
51
5
Charles BoliAraz Nakhchivan PFK
48
Wall
Top defenders
1
Luka DumancicAraz Nakhchivan PFK
95
2
EdsonQabala
76
3
Nathan MonzangoQabala
66
4
Isaac AmoahQabala
62
5
Issouf ParoAraz Nakhchivan PFK
60
Control
Top playmakers
1
E. ÇekiçiQabala
73
2
Alberto FernándezAraz Nakhchivan PFK
72
3
Patrick AndradeAraz Nakhchivan PFK
63
4
Rövlan MuradovAraz Nakhchivan PFK
60
5
Ceyhun NuriyevAraz Nakhchivan PFK
49
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Mamadou KanéAraz Nakhchivan PFK
1
2
Agadadas SalyanskiyAraz Nakhchivan PFK
1
3
Ülvi IsgandarovAraz Nakhchivan PFK
1
4
Karim RossiQabala
1
5
Elvin CamalovQabala
12
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Alberto FernándezAraz Nakhchivan PFK
75
2
Bojan LeticAraz Nakhchivan PFK
72
3
Ülvi IsgandarovAraz Nakhchivan PFK
70
4
EdsonQabala
66
5
E. ÇekiçiQabala
66

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Araz Nakhchivan PFK vs Qabala based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Araz Nakhchivan PFK vs Qabala match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Araz Nakhchivan PFK has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Araz Nakhchivan PFK vs Qabala without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Araz Nakhchivan PFK a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props