Galatasaray’s explosive home attack meets Stuttgart’s even sharper forward threat, while both sides project sustained chances and pressure. With Stuttgart’s back line offering only modest resistance, the matchup appears primed for an open, dramatic contest and multiple goals.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
Best Pick
Over 2.5
70%
Correct Score
Top
2-1
9.2%
10.00
Top
1-1
8.4%
8.00
3-1
6.7%
15.00
2-2
6.5%
10.00
2-0
6.5%
15.00
1-2
6%
12.00
1-0
6%
15.00
3-2
4.8%
19.00
155%
2.25TOP
X20%
3.60
225%
2.88
1X75%
X245%
1280%
Combined Bet Builder
3 legs
Galatasaray’s strong +66% attack and 1.67 xG give them a clear route to the win, with Osimhen the focal point for an anytime goal. Stuttgart’s explosive +74% attack and 2.48 xG should also make this an open contest, supporting Over 2.5 goals; Galatasaray’s home edge appears decisive in a high-scoring clash.
1Match WinnerGalatasaray SK
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Yılmaz
Bardakcı
Sánchez
Bitshiabu
Batrakov
Sara
Gündoğan
Ugochukwu
Torreira
Luş
Gül
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Deniz Gül — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Leroy Sané — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Victor Osimhen — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Galatasaray SK40 players
54.8/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Lucas TorreiraMID76
2Gabriel SaraMID72
3Yáser AsprillaFWD71
VfB Stuttgart31 players
51.7/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Deniz UndavFWD95
2Angelo StillerMID81
3Jeremy ArévaloFWD79
Galatasaray SK66
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Lucas Torreira76626386
Gabriel Sara72673891
Yáser Asprilla71764561
Victor Osimhen7099381
Kerem Demirbay69717851
Davinson Sánchez68705362
Metehan Baltacı68834852
Lesley Ugochukwu66587461
Ahmed Kutucu66569178
İlkay Gündoğan65703968
Eyüp Aydın64478768
Deniz Gül64578465
Mauro Icardi 6486924
VfB Stuttgart47
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Deniz Undav95984890
Angelo Stiller81923876
Jeremy Arévalo79991250
Jeff Chabot77735974
Leo Sauer 76845156
Dzenan Pejcinovic72724080
Leonidas Stergiou 70557867
Badredine Bouanani65781750
Dan-Axel Zagadou62545667
Ermedin Demirovic60806413
Nikolas Nartey53396163
Alexander Nübel49485856
Chris Führich48494250
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Victor Osimhen
Galatasaray SK
Impact
99
1.97
2
Deniz Undav
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
98
2.38
3
Leo Sauer
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
84
4.14
4
Ermedin Demirovic
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
80
2.84
5
Dzenan Pejcinovic
VfB Stuttgart
Impact
72
2.84
6
Leroy Sané
Galatasaray SK
Impact
58
3.10
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
Victor OsimhenGalatasaray SK
99
2
Jeremy ArévaloVfB Stuttgart
99
3
Deniz UndavVfB Stuttgart
98
4
Mauro Icardi Galatasaray SK
86
5
Leo Sauer VfB Stuttgart
84
Wall
Top defenders
1
Metehan BaltacıGalatasaray SK
83
2
Jeff ChabotVfB Stuttgart
73
3
Arda ÜnyayGalatasaray SK
71
4
Davinson SánchezGalatasaray SK
70
5
Ali Turap BülbülGalatasaray SK
60
Control
Top playmakers
1
Angelo StillerVfB Stuttgart
92
2
Berkan KutluGalatasaray SK
71
3
Kerem DemirbayGalatasaray SK
71
4
İlkay GündoğanGalatasaray SK
70
5
Gabriel SaraGalatasaray SK
67
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Kazımcan KarataşGalatasaray SK
1
Aggression 51
2
Berkan KutluGalatasaray SK
1
Aggression 41
3
Rafael LeãoGalatasaray SK
1
Aggression 60
4
Victor OsimhenGalatasaray SK
1
Aggression 38
5
Chema AndrésVfB Stuttgart
1
Aggression 65
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
Deniz UndavVfB Stuttgart
95
2
Angelo StillerVfB Stuttgart
81
3
Jeremy ArévaloVfB Stuttgart
79
4
Jeff ChabotVfB Stuttgart
77
5
Lucas TorreiraGalatasaray SK
76
Frequently Asked Questions
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Galatasaray SK vs VfB Stuttgart based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Galatasaray SK vs VfB Stuttgart match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Galatasaray SK has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Galatasaray SK vs VfB Stuttgart without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Galatasaray SK a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.