· UEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund
ATT
7/10
DEF
7/10
vs
Real Betis
5/10
ATT
6/10
DEF
Scheduled· Wed 4 Nov · 20:00

AI Match Analysis

Borussia Dortmund look the more convincing winner as clear favourite: their attack rates 42% above average, a clear edge over Betis’ solid but less potent 16% boost. Dortmund’s defense is also 29% stronger than average, giving them a sturdy platform when the Champions League pressure rises. Betis can threaten, but Dortmund’s sharper balance and attacking punch should carry the day.

Match WinnerBorussia Dortmund
Best Pick
Over 2.5
66%
Correct Score
Top
2-1
9.7%
8.50
Top
1-1
8.9%
7.50
2-0
8%
11.00
1-0
7.3%
11.00
3-1
7.1%
12.00
2-2
5.9%
12.00
3-0
5.8%
15.00
1-2
5.4%
15.00
159%
1.75TOP
X20%
3.75
220%
4.33
1X79%
X240%
1279%

Combined Bet Builder

3 legs

Dortmund’s 2.36 xG and +42% attack power point to sustained home pressure, while Betis’ 1.08 xG gives the visitors a route to contribute to a high-scoring game. With Dortmund’s attack likely to create repeated chances, Guirassy is a strong anytime-scorer pick as the hosts emerge with the win and the total clears 2.5.

1Match WinnerBorussia Dortmund
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Meyer
Svensson
Mane
Gadou
Chukwuemeka
Duarte
Nwaneri
Nmecha
Bellingham
Silva
Albert
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Fábio Silva — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Maximilian Beier — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Serhou Guirassy — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Lineups not yet announced — full squad analysis below
Borussia Dortmund25 players
51.3/ 99Average
Top Rated
1Serhou GuirassyFWD74
2Felix NmechaMID73
3Konstantinos KaretsasMID69
Real Betis27 players
54.7/ 99Average
Top Rated
1José Antonio MoranteFWD83
2Isco  MID81
3Pablo FornalsMID78
Borussia Dortmund42
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
Serhou Guirassy74744481
Felix Nmecha73565391
Konstantinos Karetsas69627561
Waldemar Anton68546075
Mathis Albert61539961
Kauã Prates59429650
Ramy Bensebaini59467556
Filippo Mane57476061
Joey Veerman56807520
Jobe Bellingham55635642
Gregor Kobel5252950
Emre Can  51555643
Maximilian Beier51544946
Real Betis34
PlayerOverall RatingImpactAggressionDiscipline
José Antonio Morante83994550
Isco  81814091
Pablo Fornals78793591
Marc Roca 75626384
Pablo García74944130
Dani Ceballos72995437
Junior Firpo65426778
Marc Bartra65824051
Giovani Lo Celso 64763559
Nelson Deossa58566352
Iván Corralejo57545856
Valentín Gómez56595251
Troy Parrott55583856
Pre-Match Predictions· Lineups not yet announced
Top Goalscorers
Attackers with highest impact
1
Serhou Guirassy
Borussia Dortmund
Impact
74
1.91
2
Antony
Real Betis
Impact
63
3.86
3
Troy Parrott
Real Betis
Impact
58
2.82
4
Cucho Hernández
Real Betis
Impact
56
3.08
5
Maximilian Beier
Borussia Dortmund
Impact
54
2.70
6
Mathis Albert
Borussia Dortmund
Impact
53
3.18
Player Rankings
Snipers
Top goal threats
1
José Antonio MoranteReal Betis
99
2
Pablo GarcíaReal Betis
94
3
Serhou GuirassyBorussia Dortmund
74
4
AntonyReal Betis
63
5
Troy ParrottReal Betis
58
Wall
Top defenders
1
Marc BartraReal Betis
82
2
Diego LlorenteReal Betis
79
3
NatanReal Betis
73
4
Valentín GómezReal Betis
59
5
Emre Can  Borussia Dortmund
55
Control
Top playmakers
1
Dani CeballosReal Betis
99
2
Isco  Real Betis
81
3
Joey VeermanBorussia Dortmund
80
4
Pablo FornalsReal Betis
79
5
Giovani Lo Celso Real Betis
76
Bad Boys
Most likely to get booked
1
Luca ReggianiBorussia Dortmund
1
2
Samuele InacioBorussia Dortmund
1
3
Diego LlorenteReal Betis
1
4
AntonyReal Betis
1
5
Cucho HernándezReal Betis
1
Power Rankings
Strongest overall
1
José Antonio MoranteReal Betis
83
2
Isco  Real Betis
81
3
Pablo FornalsReal Betis
78
4
Marc Roca Real Betis
75
5
Serhou GuirassyBorussia Dortmund
74

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Borussia Dortmund vs Real Betis based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Borussia Dortmund vs Real Betis match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Borussia Dortmund has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Borussia Dortmund vs Real Betis without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Borussia Dortmund a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubTodayLiveCorrect ScoreAI SignalsPlayer props