· Europa League
Rennes
ATT
7/10
DEF
6/10
vs
Olympiacos F.C.
6/10
ATT
8/10
DEF
Programmata· Wed 4 Nov · 15:30

Analisi IA della partita

Rennes’ lively home attack meets Olympiacos’ purposeful forward threat, creating a contest with routes to goals at both ends. Despite resilient defenses, sustained pressure and attacking intent make an open, high-scoring finish the likeliest script.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
59%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
11.6%
7.00
Eccellente
2-1
8.6%
9.00
1-0
8.2%
9.00
1-2
8.2%
11.00
0-1
7.8%
12.00
2-0
6.1%
11.00
2-2
6.1%
13.00
0-0
5.5%
13.00
139%
2.10TOP
X25%
3.50
236%
3.10
1X64%
X261%
1275%

Combinata

3 selezioni

Rennes’ +36% attack power gives them the edge at home, while the teams’ combined 2.53 xG points toward a lively, three-goal contest. Olympiacos’ strong defense is a hurdle, but Rennes’ attack should find a way through, with Esteban Lepaul a credible anytime scorer as the hosts take the win.

1Match WinnerRennes
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Samba
Boudlal
Rouault
Reynolds
Thomasson
Cissé
Marcolino
Blas
Camara
Nordin
Dia
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Boulaye Dia — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Eliezer Mayenda — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Estéban Lepaul — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Rennes26 giocatori
54.5/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Valentin RongierMID73
2Mahamadou NagidaDEF68
3Ludovic BlasMID68
Olympiacos F.C.33 giocatori
57.5/ 99Forte
Migliori
1Mehdi TaremiFWD92
2Christos MouzakitisMID90
3Lorenzo ScipioniMID80
Rennes33
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Valentin Rongier73746660
Mahamadou Nagida68477486
Ludovic Blas68555480
Arnaud Nordin67684072
Alidu Seidu 64377091
Bryan Reynolds59465372
Lilian Brassier57454478
Przemyslaw Frankowski56347862
Boulaye Dia56715220
Sebastian Szymański55495757
Eliezer Mayenda55516556
Estéban Lepaul5578171
Issa Soumaré55475273
Olympiacos F.C.45
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Mehdi Taremi92995970
Christos Mouzakitis90887486
Lorenzo Scipioni80739276
Ayoub El Kaabi74812080
Nair Tiknizyan70536079
Armando González69586491
Stefan Ortega6771950
Clayton65596272
Konstantinos Tzolakis6366950
Jota Silva63703950
Gustavo Puerta62516068
Lorenzo Pirola61673864
Leon Bailey 61615856
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Estéban Lepaul
Rennes
Impatto
78
2.38
2
Boulaye Dia
Rennes
Impatto
71
2.72
3
Jota Silva
Olympiacos F.C.
Impatto
70
4.66
4
Arnaud Nordin
Rennes
Impatto
68
4.14
5
Roman Yaremchuk
Olympiacos F.C.
Impatto
65
2.84
6
Leon Bailey 
Olympiacos F.C.
Impatto
61
3.35
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Mehdi TaremiOlympiacos F.C.
99
2
Ayoub El KaabiOlympiacos F.C.
81
3
Estéban LepaulRennes
78
4
Boulaye DiaRennes
71
5
Jota SilvaOlympiacos F.C.
70
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Anthony RouaultRennes
72
2
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalRennes
71
3
Lorenzo PirolaOlympiacos F.C.
67
4
Charlie CresswellRennes
65
5
Panagiotis RetsosOlympiacos F.C.
62
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Christos MouzakitisOlympiacos F.C.
88
2
Valentin RongierRennes
74
3
Lorenzo ScipioniOlympiacos F.C.
73
4
Dani GarcíaOlympiacos F.C.
71
5
Santiago HezzeOlympiacos F.C.
59
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Estéban LepaulRennes
1
2
Charlie CresswellRennes
10
3
Djaoui CisséRennes
16
4
Konstantinos FortounisOlympiacos F.C.
18
5
Boulaye DiaRennes
20
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Mehdi TaremiOlympiacos F.C.
92
2
Christos MouzakitisOlympiacos F.C.
90
3
Lorenzo ScipioniOlympiacos F.C.
80
4
Ayoub El KaabiOlympiacos F.C.
74
5
Valentin RongierRennes
73

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Rennes vs Olympiacos F.C. based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Rennes vs Olympiacos F.C. match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Rennes has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Rennes vs Olympiacos F.C. without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Rennes a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props