Milan’s stronger attacking edge should drive an assertive home performance, while Ferencvaros possess enough threat to punish openings. Despite both defenses offering resistance, the contrasting pressure and counterattacking promise make a lively, goal-filled contest likely to clear the line.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
56%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
11.2%
10.00
Eccellente
1-0
9.7%
8.50
2-1
9.6%
9.00
2-0
8.3%
7.00
0-1
6.6%
21.00
1-2
6.5%
21.00
0-0
5.7%
17.00
2-2
5.6%
21.00
150%
1.33TOP
X24%
5.25
226%
7.50
1X74%
X250%
1276%
Combinata
3 selezioni
AC Milan’s stronger attacking profile (+23%) and 1.51 xG give them the edge, while 1.04 first-half xG points to an early breakthrough and a likely half-time lead. Ferencvaros’ 1.07 xG keeps the game open, supporting Over 2.5; Milan’s solid defence should help them turn that advantage into a home win.
1Match WinnerAC Milan
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3First Half WinnerAC Milan
Probable XI3-5-2
Bouyer
Bartesaghi
Tomori
Terracciano
Rabiot
Saelemaekers
Cissè
Jashari
Comotto
Pulisic
Camarda
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Christian Pulisic — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Francesco Camarda — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Gonçalo Ramos — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Milan32 giocatori
48.6/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Ardon Jashari MID74
2Luka Modrić MID69
3Christian PulisicFWD64
Ferencvárosi42 giocatori
53.0/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Jonathan LeviFWD75
2Toon RaemaekersDEF73
3Nathan Zohoré DEF72
Milan42
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Ardon Jashari 74644591
Luka Modrić 69973741
Christian Pulisic64622691
Koni De Winter63475479
Francesco Camarda59436491
David Odogu57683950
Omari Hutchinson 57546256
Christopher Nkunku56561683
Gonçalo Ramos56626338
Davide Bartesaghi53374678
Diego Moreira53504361
Matteo Gabbia52533958
Adrien Rabiot52605142
Ferencvárosi53
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Jonathan Levi75709372
Toon Raemaekers73725470
Nathan Zohoré 72605878
Gábor Szalai71774273
Dénes Dibusz6873950
Mohammed Abu Fani67885440
Gabi Kanichowsky66573591
Olivér Nagy65605767
Dávid Gróf6468950
Bence Ötvös64469971
Naby Keïta64466078
Ádám Varga6366950
D. Radnóti62639956
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Jonathan Levi
Ferencvárosi
Impatto
70
6.70
2
Christian Pulisic
Milan
Impatto
62
2.07
3
Gonçalo Ramos
Milan
Impatto
62
1.89
4
Franko Kovacevic
Ferencvárosi
Impatto
55
4.66
5
Omari Hutchinson
Milan
Impatto
54
3.35
6
Yusuf Bamidele
Ferencvárosi
Impatto
51
4.66
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Jonathan LeviFerencvárosi
70
2
Rafael LeãoMilan
63
3
Christian PulisicMilan
62
4
Gonçalo RamosMilan
62
5
Elton AcolatseFerencvárosi
60
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Gábor SzalaiFerencvárosi
77
2
Toon RaemaekersFerencvárosi
72
3
Mariano GómezFerencvárosi
69
4
David OdoguMilan
68
5
Endre BotkaFerencvárosi
68
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Luka Modrić Milan
97
2
Mohammed Abu FaniFerencvárosi
88
3
Ardon Jashari Milan
64
4
Adrien RabiotMilan
60
5
Gabi KanichowskyFerencvárosi
57
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Filippo TerraccianoMilan
1
Aggressività 29
2
Pervis EstupiñánMilan
1
Aggressività 99
3
Rafael LeãoMilan
1
Aggressività 24
4
Callum O'DowdaFerencvárosi
1
Aggressività 52
5
Habib MaïgaFerencvárosi
1
Aggressività 52
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Jonathan LeviFerencvárosi
75
2
Ardon Jashari Milan
74
3
Toon RaemaekersFerencvárosi
73
4
Nathan Zohoré Ferencvárosi
72
5
Gábor SzalaiFerencvárosi
71
Domande frequenti
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Milan vs Ferencvárosi based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Milan vs Ferencvárosi match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Milan has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Milan vs Ferencvárosi without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Milan a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.