· Serie A
São Paulo
ATT
5/10
DEF
6/10
vs
Corinthians
5/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Programmata· Thu 5 Nov · 00:30

Analisi IA della partita

São Paulo’s home edge and stronger attacking outlook give them a clear route to goals, while Corinthians’ leaky defense could offer openings at the other end. Even with both attacks rated modestly, the combined threat points to a lively derby with chances building—over one and a half goals looks the logical call.

Match GoalsOver 1.5
Migliore scelta
Vittoria in casa
53%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-0
11.8%
6.00
Eccellente
1-1
11.6%
6.00
2-0
9.8%
9.50
2-1
9.6%
9.50
0-0
7.1%
7.00
0-1
7%
8.50
1-2
5.7%
13.00
3-0
5.4%
21.00
153%
2.15TOP
X24%
3.10
222%
3.50
1X77%
X246%
1275%
Probable XI3-5-2
Coronel
Buta
Soares
Duarte
Cauly
Bobadilla
Danielzinho
Ferreira
Antônio
Artur 
Ferreirinha
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Gustavo Santana — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Jonathan Calleri  — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Luciano — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
São Paulo51 giocatori
51.4/ 99Medio
Migliori
1CaulyMID83
2Robert ArboledaDEF79
3Marcos AntônioMID74
Corinthians45 giocatori
48.1/ 99Medio
Migliori
1André CarrilloMID68
2Fausto VeraMID64
3AllanMID61
São Paulo80
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Cauly83735491
Robert Arboleda79734987
Marcos Antônio74754874
Sabino73686270
Matheus Dória71605678
Gustavo Santana68877516
Pedro Henrique da Silva Ferreira67517672
Danielzinho66583591
Newton66639049
Nahuel Ferraresi 64707442
Pablo Maia64486770
Maik62475972
Rafael Tolói62686546
Corinthians73
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
André Carrillo68537969
Fausto Vera64685756
Allan61735047
Matheus Pereira61846030
Talles Magno60546961
André Luiz Santos Dias59365384
Yuri Alberto 58514181
Carlos Miguel5759950
Félix Torres56594556
Pedro Milans56505759
Maycon56532979
Zakaria Labyad55465167
Vitinho55488653
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Gustavo Santana
São Paulo
Impatto
87
2.84
2
Artur 
São Paulo
Impatto
71
3.89
3
Lucas Moura 
São Paulo
Impatto
51
4.91
4
Yuri Alberto 
Corinthians
Impatto
51
3.89
5
Ryan Francisco 
São Paulo
Impatto
50
3.89
6
Luciano
São Paulo
Impatto
49
3.10
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Gustavo SantanaSão Paulo
87
2
Artur São Paulo
71
3
Talles MagnoCorinthians
54
4
Lucas Moura São Paulo
51
5
Yuri Alberto Corinthians
51
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Robert ArboledaSão Paulo
73
2
Nahuel Ferraresi São Paulo
70
3
Rafael TolóiSão Paulo
68
4
SabinoSão Paulo
68
5
CacáCorinthians
65
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Matheus PereiraCorinthians
84
2
Marcos AntônioSão Paulo
75
3
CaulySão Paulo
73
4
AllanCorinthians
73
5
Rodrigo GarroCorinthians
71
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Ruan São Paulo
1
2
AlissonSão Paulo
1
3
André SilvaSão Paulo
1
4
Artur São Paulo
1
5
André RamalhoCorinthians
1
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
CaulySão Paulo
83
2
Robert ArboledaSão Paulo
79
3
Marcos AntônioSão Paulo
74
4
SabinoSão Paulo
73
5
Matheus DóriaSão Paulo
71

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for São Paulo vs Corinthians based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the São Paulo vs Corinthians match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If São Paulo has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for São Paulo vs Corinthians without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives São Paulo a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props