Over 2.5 looks the logical play: Lens bring a potent attack, while Como’s +72% attacking edge promises an aggressive threat of their own. Both defenses rate stronger than average, but in a high-stakes Champions League clash, qualification pressure can open the game as teams chase momentum—three goals look well within reach.
Match GoalsOver 3.5
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
67%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
9.5%
7.50
Eccellente
2-1
8.8%
11.00
1-2
7.5%
9.50
2-2
6.9%
11.00
1-0
6%
15.00
2-0
5.5%
19.00
3-1
5.4%
21.00
0-1
5.2%
12.00
144%
3.00TOP
X22%
3.75
233%
2.15
1X66%
X255%
1277%
Combinata
2 selezioni
Lens bring a strong home attack and the protection of a sturdy defence, while Como’s explosive forward threat gives this clash a clear route to goals. Both sides have the tools to break through, but Lens’ home momentum should keep them in control of the result: over two goals looks likely, with Lens or the draw the compelling angle.
1Match GoalsOver 3.5
2Double ChanceLens or Draw
Probable XI3-5-2
Koffi
Ganiou
Todibo
Gradit
Haidara
Bulatovic
Soares
Cuisance
Hazard
Sima
Sotoca
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Thorgan Hazard — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Franjo Ivanović — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Odsonne Édouard — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Lens28 giocatori
53.1/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Rayan FofanaFWD91
2Abdallah SimaFWD70
3Odsonne ÉdouardFWD70
Como33 giocatori
50.3/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Moise KeanFWD81
2Anastasios DouvikasFWD75
3Lucas Da Cunha MID74
Lens34
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Rayan Fofana91907391
Abdallah Sima70605291
Odsonne Édouard70683191
Samson Baidoo67545478
Ismaëlo Ganiou66564979
Andrija Bulatovic65568455
Jean-Clair Todibo64436972
Thorgan Hazard62467067
Junior Kadile57614550
Hervé Koffi55573550
Saud Abdulhamid55456856
Nidal Celik54348255
Kyllian Antonio51406356
Como43
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Moise Kean81993745
Anastasios Douvikas75733691
Lucas Da Cunha 74824765
Nico Paz73617073
Luca Mazzitelli71538684
Maxence Caqueret66696453
Assane Diao 65753350
Jesús Rodríguez5781641
Kaiki 56415372
Marc Oliver Kempf54562970
Mattia Liberali54486256
Máximo Perrone54624745
Martin Baturina53613452
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Moise Kean
Como
Impatto
99
2.37
2
Jesús Rodríguez
Como
Impatto
81
3.28
3
Assane Diao
Como
Impatto
75
3.28
4
Anastasios Douvikas
Como
Impatto
73
2.47
5
Odsonne Édouard
Lens
Impatto
68
2.67
6
Junior Kadile
Lens
Impatto
61
3.86
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Moise KeanComo
99
2
Rayan FofanaLens
90
3
Jesús RodríguezComo
81
4
Assane Diao Como
75
5
Anastasios DouvikasComo
73
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Ismaëlo GaniouLens
56
2
Marc Oliver KempfComo
56
3
Samson BaidooLens
54
4
Jonathan GraditLens
52
5
Souleymane SagnanLens
52
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Lucas Da Cunha Como
82
2
Luis MillaComo
73
3
Maxence CaqueretComo
69
4
Mezian SoaresLens
62
5
Máximo PerroneComo
62
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Florian ThauvinLens
1
Aggressività 27
2
Alberto Dossena Como
1
Aggressività 51
3
Jacobo RamónComo
1
Aggressività 45
4
Alieu FaderaComo
1
Aggressività 99
5
Álvaro MorataComo
1
Aggressività 46
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Rayan FofanaLens
91
2
Moise KeanComo
81
3
Anastasios DouvikasComo
75
4
Lucas Da Cunha Como
74
5
Nico PazComo
73
Domande frequenti
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Lens vs Como based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Lens vs Como match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Lens has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Lens vs Como without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Lens a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.