Viking’s attack is running 77% above average, while Sabah’s is 66% stronger than average—both sides bring serious firepower into this Champions League clash. Their defenses are also solid, but tournament pressure can open the game as teams push for control and qualification. With both attacks carrying momentum, three goals looks the most likely outcome.
Match GoalsOver 3.5
Migliore scelta
Oltre 2.5
70%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
2-1
9%
8.50
Eccellente
1-1
8.5%
9.00
2-2
6.8%
13.00
3-1
6.4%
11.00
1-2
6.4%
17.00
2-0
6%
10.00
1-0
5.7%
11.00
3-2
4.8%
19.00
152%
1.57TOP
X21%
4.50
228%
5.50
1X73%
X249%
1280%
Probable XI3-5-2
Østbø
Bassey
Stensness
Falchener
Bjørdal
Hansen
Bell
Askildsen
Kvia-Egeskog
Cosic
Botheim
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Erik Botheim — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away
Peter Christiansen — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Romano Postema — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Viking32 giocatori
49.4/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Henrik FalchenerDEF77
2Henrik HeggheimDEF76
3Jesper DalandDEF69
Sabah29 giocatori
52.8/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Joy-Lance MickelsFWD92
2Aleksey IsayevMID79
3Steve SolvetDEF75
Viking37
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Henrik Falchener77994751
Henrik Heggheim76649673
Jesper Daland69536178
Erik Botheim 69706361
Arild Østbø67718253
Vetle Auklend64418279
Peter Christiansen62535479
Anders Bærtelsen60734547
Sondre Bjørshol60739427
Niklas Fuglestad60535572
Viljar Vevatne57703750
Lubomir Belko5658950
Martin Ove Roseth56544661
Sabah34
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Joy-Lance Mickels92993491
Aleksey Isayev79824183
Steve Solvet75695974
Ravan Mirzammadov69742850
Stas Pokatilov6771950
A. McCarthy67557065
Japhet Dungus Bulus67616561
Tellur Mütallimov67514989
Abdulakh Khaybulayev62369989
Amin Ramazanov 61644550
Orphé Mbina61651972
Ivan Lepinjica60385880
Kaheem Parris58455683
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Joy-Lance Mickels
Sabah
Impatto
99
3.69
2
Erik Botheim
Viking
Impatto
70
2.11
3
Orphé Mbina
Sabah
Impatto
65
4.11
4
Niklas Fuglestad
Viking
Impatto
53
3.18
5
Peter Christiansen
Viking
Impatto
53
2.37
6
A. Cosic
Viking
Impatto
49
3.18
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Joy-Lance MickelsSabah
99
2
Erik Botheim Viking
70
3
Orphé MbinaSabah
65
4
Niklas FuglestadViking
53
5
Peter ChristiansenViking
53
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Henrik FalchenerViking
99
2
Anders BærtelsenViking
73
3
Sondre BjørsholViking
73
4
Gianni Stensness Viking
71
5
Viljar VevatneViking
70
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Aleksey IsayevSabah
82
2
Henrik BjørdalViking
65
3
Du QueirozSabah
58
4
Kristoffer AskildsenViking
48
5
Tobias MoiViking
45
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Henrik BjørdalViking
1
Aggressività 57
2
Edvin AustbøViking
1
Aggressività 31
3
Rodrigo FernandesSabah
1
Aggressività 62
4
Du QueirozSabah
5
Aggressività 69
5
Kristoffer AskildsenViking
8
Aggressività 60
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Joy-Lance MickelsSabah
92
2
Aleksey IsayevSabah
79
3
Henrik FalchenerViking
77
4
Henrik HeggheimViking
76
5
Steve SolvetSabah
75
Domande frequenti
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Viking vs Sabah based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Viking vs Sabah match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Viking has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Viking vs Sabah without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Viking a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.