· Champions League
LASK Linz
ATT
5/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Slovan Bratislava
6/10
ATT
7/10
DEF
Programmata· Tue 3 Nov · 20:00

Analisi IA della partita

LASK’s home pressure and attacking intent should keep Slovan pinned, but the visitors’ own forward threat offers a sharp counterpunch. With both sides carrying scoring potential, an open, dramatic contest appears likely to clear the goals line.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
64%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
10.3%
9.50
Eccellente
2-1
8.7%
8.50
1-2
7.9%
21.00
2-2
6.7%
13.00
1-0
6.6%
11.00
0-1
6.1%
26.00
2-0
5.6%
9.50
3-1
4.9%
11.00
141%
1.44TOP
X23%
4.50
235%
6.50
1X64%
X258%
1276%

Combinata

3 selezioni

LASK’s 2.18 xG at home gives them the clearest route to victory, while their 0.88 first-half xG edges Slovan’s 0.69 and supports an early lead. With combined pre-match xG of 3.43, Over 2.5 also looks well aligned; Slovan’s strong defence is a risk, but LASK’s attacking profile should prove decisive.

1Match WinnerLASK
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3First Half WinnerLASK
Probable XI3-5-2
Katzmayr
Alemão
Andrade
Elfadli
Schöpf
Flecker
Danek
Bogarde
Ljubicic
Lang
Usor
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Moses Usor — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Samuel Adeniran — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Sasa Kalajdzic — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
LASK Linz22 giocatori
54.7/ 99Medio
Migliori
1AlemãoDEF85
2Samuel AdeniranFWD79
3Christoph LangFWD73
Slovan Bratislava38 giocatori
46.7/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Guram Kashia DEF78
2Aleksandar PopovićGK69
3Kyriakos SavvidisMID68
LASK Linz33
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Alemão85756090
Samuel Adeniran79785380
Christoph Lang73654991
Alessandro Schöpf69624582
Moses Usor66702773
Sasa Kalajdzic63636057
Andrés Andrade62544084
Melayro Bogarde59565957
Robert Ljubicic 59404589
Lukas Jungwirth55562050
Yvan Dibango55486156
Daniel Elfadli53564950
Sascha Horvath 53534457
Slovan Bratislava44
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Guram Kashia 78745974
Aleksandar Popović69724656
Kyriakos Savvidis68526278
Kevin Wimmer65563791
Peter Pokorny65538458
Andraz Sporar6491141
D. Matsuoka63377991
Dominik Takac6164950
Roman Cerepkai61613573
Matus Macik60623950
Sahmkou Camara 60625356
Rahim Ibrahim54326868
Martin Trnovsky5353950
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Andraz Sporar
Slovan Bratislava
Impatto
91
3.35
2
Samuel Adeniran
LASK Linz
Impatto
78
1.97
3
Moses Usor
LASK Linz
Impatto
70
2.12
4
Christoph Lang
LASK Linz
Impatto
65
2.38
5
Sasa Kalajdzic
LASK Linz
Impatto
63
1.97
6
Roman Cerepkai
Slovan Bratislava
Impatto
61
3.71
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Andraz SporarSlovan Bratislava
91
2
Samuel AdeniranLASK Linz
78
3
Moses UsorLASK Linz
70
4
Christoph LangLASK Linz
65
5
Sasa KalajdzicLASK Linz
63
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
AlemãoLASK Linz
75
2
Guram Kashia Slovan Bratislava
74
3
Sharani ZuberuSlovan Bratislava
65
4
Sahmkou Camara Slovan Bratislava
62
5
Sidoine FogningSlovan Bratislava
59
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Alessandro SchöpfLASK Linz
62
2
Danylo IgnatenkoSlovan Bratislava
59
3
Melayro BogardeLASK Linz
56
4
Artur GajdosSlovan Bratislava
56
5
Sascha Horvath LASK Linz
53
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Kenan BajricSlovan Bratislava
1
2
Danylo IgnatenkoSlovan Bratislava
1
3
Marko TolicSlovan Bratislava
1
4
Andraz SporarSlovan Bratislava
1
5
Nino MarcelliSlovan Bratislava
9
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
AlemãoLASK Linz
85
2
Samuel AdeniranLASK Linz
79
3
Guram Kashia Slovan Bratislava
78
4
Christoph LangLASK Linz
73
5
Alessandro SchöpfLASK Linz
69

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If LASK Linz has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for LASK Linz vs Slovan Bratislava without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives LASK Linz a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props