· A-League Men
Newcastle Jets
ATT
7/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Wellington Phoenix
5/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Programmata· Sat 31 Oct · 04:00
Migliore scelta
Vittoria in casa
60%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
10.1%
7.50
Eccellente
1-0
10.1%
11.00
2-1
10%
9.00
2-0
9.9%
12.00
3-1
6.5%
15.00
3-0
6.5%
19.00
0-1
5.2%
15.00
1-2
5.1%
12.00
160%
1.95TOP
X22%
3.90
219%
3.40
1X82%
X241%
1279%

Combinata

4 selezioni

Newcastle’s sharper attack should seize the initiative, while Wellington’s leaky defence offers Nikos Vergos a route to the scoresheet. Both sides carry goal threat, making an open contest and a high total likely; sustained Jets pressure should also bring a busy corner count. The home side appears poised to turn momentum into victory.

1Match WinnerNewcastle Jets
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
4Corners Over/UnderOver 9.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Nassiep
Grant
Reid
Wilmering
Badolato
Nunes
Recchia
Burgess
Badolato
Debono
Lolley
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter Bad Boy

Joe Lolley — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Nikos Vergos — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

P. Wood — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Max Cooper — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it

Will Patrick Jardine Kennedy — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it

Max Burgess — lets emotions run high in big moments — one late tackle away from a booking

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Newcastle Jets20 giocatori
54.3/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Alex NunesMID80
2Max BurgessMID76
3P. WoodFWD72
Wellington Phoenix18 giocatori
56.3/ 99Forte
Migliori
1Bill TuilomaDEF72
2Lukas Kelly-HealdDEF72
3James McGarryDEF64
Newcastle Jets30
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Alex Nunes80996150
Max Burgess76827453
P. Wood72868529
Xavier Bertoncello71646878
Max Cooper65714560
Ethan Debono65677450
J. Shaughnessy60633868
Julian Recchia58554961
Thomas Aquilina56484967
Zane Schreiber56586546
James Delianov54539958
Jesse Raymond Hill54525856
Nikos Vergos5477181
Wellington Phoenix19
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Bill Tuiloma72674091
Lukas Kelly-Heald72656666
James McGarry64456773
Matt Sheridan63425189
Walter Scott62419769
Kazuki Nagasawa62564673
Riley Bidois62684850
Anaru Cassidy58526456
Max Anderson55495361
Corban Piper54553165
Luke James Mitchell52495056
Nathan Walker52514956
Henry Gray51513950
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
P. Wood
Newcastle Jets
Impatto
86
2.60
2
Nikos Vergos
Newcastle Jets
Impatto
77
2.45
3
Riley Bidois
Wellington Phoenix
Impatto
68
3.04
4
Ethan Debono
Newcastle Jets
Impatto
67
2.99
5
Xavier Bertoncello
Newcastle Jets
Impatto
64
2.94
6
Rafael Duran
Wellington Phoenix
Impatto
56
9.80
Candidati Cartellino
Disciplina più bassa + alta aggressione
1
Will Patrick Jardine Kennedy
Newcastle Jets
Disc
1
Aggr
97
3.98
2
P. Wood
Newcastle Jets
Disc
29
Aggr
85
5.00
3
James Delianov
Newcastle Jets
Disc
58
Aggr
99
9.10
4
Alex Badolato
Newcastle Jets
Disc
23
Aggr
57
5.50
5
Walter Scott
Wellington Phoenix
Disc
69
Aggr
97
4.66
6
Ethan Debono
Newcastle Jets
Disc
50
Aggr
74
8.50
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
P. WoodNewcastle Jets
86
2
Nikos VergosNewcastle Jets
77
3
Riley BidoisWellington Phoenix
68
4
Ethan DebonoNewcastle Jets
67
5
Xavier BertoncelloNewcastle Jets
64
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Max CooperNewcastle Jets
71
2
Bill TuilomaWellington Phoenix
67
3
Lukas Kelly-HealdWellington Phoenix
65
4
J. ShaughnessyNewcastle Jets
63
5
Alexander GrantNewcastle Jets
52
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Alex NunesNewcastle Jets
99
2
Max BurgessNewcastle Jets
82
3
Alex RuferWellington Phoenix
76
4
Alex BadolatoNewcastle Jets
69
5
Zane SchreiberNewcastle Jets
58
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Will Patrick Jardine KennedyNewcastle Jets
1
2
Nikos VergosNewcastle Jets
1
3
Alex RuferWellington Phoenix
1
4
Alexander GrantNewcastle Jets
15
5
Alex BadolatoNewcastle Jets
23
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Alex NunesNewcastle Jets
80
2
Max BurgessNewcastle Jets
76
3
P. WoodNewcastle Jets
72
4
Bill TuilomaWellington Phoenix
72
5
Lukas Kelly-HealdWellington Phoenix
72

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Newcastle Jets has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Newcastle Jets a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props