· Major League Soccer
Austin
ATT
4/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Real Salt Lake
4/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Programmata· Thu 29 Oct · 00:30
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
60%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
11.1%
7.00
Eccellente
2-1
9.2%
10.00
1-0
8.2%
13.00
1-2
7.5%
10.00
2-0
6.8%
17.00
0-1
6.7%
13.00
2-2
6.2%
11.00
0-0
5%
17.00
145%
2.70TOP
X24%
3.50
231%
2.45
1X69%
X255%
1276%
Probable XI3-5-2
Stuver
Hines-Ike
Applewhite
Biro
Sabovic
Torres
Sánchez
Alastuey
Burton
Vazquez
Ramirez
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Brandon Vazquez  — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Christian Ramirez — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Myrto Uzuni — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Austin26 giocatori
47.0/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Brandon Vazquez FWD72
2Jorge AlastueyMID64
3Owen WolffMID61
Real Salt Lake36 giocatori
48.6/ 99Medio
Migliori
1O. AndersonMID89
2Liam O'GaraMID76
3Stijn SpieringsMID75
Austin31
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Brandon Vazquez 72626491
Jorge Alastuey64594178
Owen Wolff61417670
Jon Gallagher57335481
Mateja Djordjevic55466555
CJ Fodrey55455772
Daniel Pereira54634347
Brad Stuver5253950
Damian Las52528750
Oleksandr Svatok52693042
Nicolás Dubersarsky52486747
J. Rosales51454761
Brendan Hines-Ike48603044
Real Salt Lake48
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
O. Anderson89999950
Liam O'Gara76994550
Stijn Spierings75676473
Victor Olatunji74657191
K. Henry73589980
Saba Lobjanidze68801267
Sergi Solans67555791
Zavier Gozo63527083
Jesús Barea61549956
Taylor Booth60529361
J. Glad59603471
D. Luna55583761
A. Katranis53375867
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Saba Lobjanidze
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
80
3.20
2
Brandon Vazquez 
Austin
Impatto
62
2.75
3
Sergi Solans
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
55
2.40
4
Taylor Booth
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
52
3.75
5
Myrto Uzuni
Austin
Impatto
47
2.60
6
A. Piol
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
46
2.88
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Saba LobjanidzeReal Salt Lake
80
2
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
65
3
Brandon Vazquez Austin
62
4
Sergi SolansReal Salt Lake
55
5
Jesús BareaReal Salt Lake
54
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Oleksandr SvatokAustin
69
2
Jon Bell Austin
68
3
P. QuintonReal Salt Lake
65
4
Brendan Hines-IkeAustin
60
5
J. GladReal Salt Lake
60
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
99
2
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
99
3
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
69
4
P. RuizReal Salt Lake
67
5
Stijn SpieringsReal Salt Lake
67
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Ilie Sánchez Austin
1
2
Myrto UzuniAustin
1
3
Colin GuskeReal Salt Lake
1
4
Lineker Rodrigues dos SantosReal Salt Lake
1
5
Juan Jose AriasReal Salt Lake
4
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
89
2
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
76
3
Stijn SpieringsReal Salt Lake
75
4
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
74
5
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
73

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Austin vs Real Salt Lake based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Austin vs Real Salt Lake match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Austin has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Austin vs Real Salt Lake without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Austin a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props