· Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire
ATT
5/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Orlando City
7/10
ATT
1/10
DEF
Programmata· Thu 29 Oct · 00:30
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
62%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
10.5%
11.00
Eccellente
2-1
9.3%
9.00
1-0
7.7%
15.00
1-2
7.2%
17.00
2-0
6.8%
13.00
2-2
6.4%
12.00
0-1
5.9%
26.00
3-1
5.5%
11.00
147%
1.57TOP
X23%
4.50
230%
4.75
1X70%
X253%
1277%
Probable XI3-5-2
Brady
Hanche-Olsen
Gutman
Elliott
Salétros
Mekvabishvili
Poreba
D'Avilla
Gómez
Boltz
Bamba
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Dean Boltz — the danger man up front — one good ball and he is away

Philip Zinckernagel — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Robert Lewandowski  — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Chicago Fire32 giocatori
48.2/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Hugo CuypersFWD80
2Anzor MekvabishviliMID71
3Viktor RadojevićDEF58
Orlando City30 giocatori
43.9/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Tyrese SpicerFWD91
2B. OjedaMID68
3Wilder José Cartagena MendozaMID64
Chicago Fire36
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Hugo Cuypers80766578
Anzor Mekvabishvili71769543
Viktor Radojević58589835
Robert Lewandowski 58484981
Andrew Gutman57485763
Sergio Oregel57826224
Andreas Hanche-Olsen56445467
Jack Elliott 56813831
Christopher Cupps55624650
Leonardo Barroso52266570
P. Dithejane5173321
Djé D'Avilla50646429
Chris Brady 49484153
Orlando City37
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Tyrese Spicer91995867
B. Ojeda68494991
Wilder José Cartagena Mendoza64489962
David Brekalo61644958
Griffin Dorsey61327191
Adrián Marín57486558
Antoine Griezmann55574853
Daryl Dike51413883
Yutaro Tsukada51398561
Maxime Crépeau49484149
I. Gómez47469926
Javier Otero46463950
Eduard Andrés Atuesta Velasco46686715
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Tyrese Spicer
Orlando City
Impatto
99
4.00
2
P. Dithejane
Chicago Fire
Impatto
73
3.60
3
Antoine Griezmann
Orlando City
Impatto
57
2.30
4
Robert Lewandowski 
Chicago Fire
Impatto
48
1.61
5
Harvey Sarajian
Orlando City
Impatto
47
3.40
6
Philip Zinckernagel
Chicago Fire
Impatto
43
2.20
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Tyrese SpicerOrlando City
99
2
Hugo CuypersChicago Fire
76
3
P. DithejaneChicago Fire
73
4
Antoine GriezmannOrlando City
57
5
Robert Lewandowski Chicago Fire
48
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Jack Elliott Chicago Fire
81
2
Mbekezeli MbokaziChicago Fire
80
3
Iago TeodoroOrlando City
75
4
Sam RogersChicago Fire
64
5
David BrekaloOrlando City
64
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Sergio OregelChicago Fire
82
2
Anzor MekvabishviliChicago Fire
76
3
Eduard Andrés Atuesta VelascoOrlando City
68
4
Djé D'AvillaChicago Fire
64
5
Anton SalétrosChicago Fire
58
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Mbekezeli MbokaziChicago Fire
1
2
Jonathan BambaChicago Fire
1
3
P. DithejaneChicago Fire
1
4
Nolan MillerOrlando City
1
5
Robin JanssonOrlando City
1
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Tyrese SpicerOrlando City
91
2
Hugo CuypersChicago Fire
80
3
Anzor MekvabishviliChicago Fire
71
4
B. OjedaOrlando City
68
5
Wilder José Cartagena MendozaOrlando City
64

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Chicago Fire vs Orlando City based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Chicago Fire vs Orlando City match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Chicago Fire has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Chicago Fire vs Orlando City without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Chicago Fire a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props