· Liga Pro
Emelec
ATT
4/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Guayaquil City
6/10
ATT
4/10
DEF
Programmata· Sun 25 Oct · 19:00
Migliore scelta
Sotto 2.5
61%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-0
13.5%
6.00
Eccellente
1-1
13%
7.00
0-0
10.4%
8.50
0-1
10.1%
11.00
2-0
8.7%
7.50
2-1
8.4%
9.00
1-2
6.3%
17.00
0-2
4.9%
23.00
144%
1.67TOP
X28%
3.60
228%
5.00
1X72%
X256%
1272%

Combinata

3 selezioni

Emelec’s home pressure should keep Guayaquil City pinned back, and the visitors’ leaky defending gives Washington Corozo a clear opening to strike. With both sides capable of contributing, the game looks set to open up beyond a tight contest—Emelec to claim the points, Corozo to find the net, and goals to flow.

1Match WinnerEmelec
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Bores
Leguizamón
Segura
Cuero
Mina
Mestanza
Nápoli
Valverde
Enríquez
Lara
Viteri
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Juan Pablo Ruíz Gómez — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Ronie Carrillo — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Washington Bryan Corozo Becerra — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Emelec33 giocatori
47.8/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Bolívar Rafael Tobar MestanzaMID71
2Estalin SeguraDEF67
3J. CastilloDEF63
Guayaquil City26 giocatori
47.6/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Yardely RodriguezDEF69
2Kevin SamboninoMID67
3Joshué QuiñónezDEF62
Emelec39
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Bolívar Rafael Tobar Mestanza71649956
Estalin Segura67525877
J. Castillo63488059
Ronie Carrillo60675143
Teodoro Arce60535772
Ignacio Guerrico58476459
Mario Alfredo Valero Sánchez5758950
Ibrain Cuero57485067
José Francisco Cevallos Enríquez55822529
Luis Jorge Fragozo Castrillon54627529
Angelo Mina53375966
Luis Fernando León Bermeo52613848
Luca Klimowicz52514160
Guayaquil City32
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Yardely Rodriguez69684971
Kevin Sambonino67893946
Joshué Quiñónez62602791
Dixon Arroyo61625954
Romario Javier Caicedo Ante57314891
Diego Fernando Dorregaray57643847
José Miguel Andrade55498650
Gilmar Eduardo Napa Caicedo54542150
Rodrigo Perea53532850
Manuel de Jesús Palma Escobar5371995
Edinson Mero52561667
S. Caicedo52544550
Jean Humanante5090581
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Ronie Carrillo
Emelec
Impatto
67
2.38
2
Diego Fernando Dorregaray
Guayaquil City
Impatto
64
5.20
3
Luis Jorge Fragozo Castrillon
Emelec
Impatto
62
3.89
4
Edinson Mero
Guayaquil City
Impatto
56
3.89
5
S. Caicedo
Guayaquil City
Impatto
54
7.20
6
Teodoro Arce
Emelec
Impatto
53
5.70
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Manuel de Jesús Palma EscobarGuayaquil City
71
2
Ronie CarrilloEmelec
67
3
Diego Fernando DorregarayGuayaquil City
64
4
Luis Jorge Fragozo CastrillonEmelec
62
5
Edinson MeroGuayaquil City
56
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Aníbal LeguizamónEmelec
75
2
Yardely RodriguezGuayaquil City
68
3
Esnaider CabezasGuayaquil City
66
4
Luis Fernando León BermeoEmelec
61
5
Joshué QuiñónezGuayaquil City
60
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Jean HumananteGuayaquil City
90
2
Kevin SamboninoGuayaquil City
89
3
José Francisco Cevallos EnríquezEmelec
82
4
D. DíazGuayaquil City
73
5
Pablo GonzálezGuayaquil City
67
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Stalin ValenciaEmelec
1
2
Gonzalo NápoliEmelec
1
3
Jean HumananteGuayaquil City
1
4
Anderson NaulaGuayaquil City
1
5
Manuel de Jesús Palma EscobarGuayaquil City
5
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Bolívar Rafael Tobar MestanzaEmelec
71
2
Yardely RodriguezGuayaquil City
69
3
Estalin SeguraEmelec
67
4
Kevin SamboninoGuayaquil City
67
5
J. CastilloEmelec
63

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Emelec vs Guayaquil City based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Emelec vs Guayaquil City match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Emelec has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Emelec vs Guayaquil City without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Emelec a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props