Real Salt Lake’s home threat and Saint Louis City’s sharper attacking edge point toward an open contest, with both sides generating meaningful chances. Their combined momentum should break through even solid resistance, making the over the most logical outcome.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
Migliore scelta
GOL DI ENTRAMBE
62%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
1-1
10.6%
7.50
Eccellente
2-1
9.2%
9.50
1-0
7.6%
13.00
1-2
7.4%
11.00
2-0
6.6%
15.00
2-2
6.4%
11.00
0-1
6.1%
15.00
3-1
5.3%
17.00
146%
2.35TOP
X23%
3.75
231%
2.80
1X69%
X254%
1277%
Combinata
4 selezioni
Real Salt Lake or draw looks the strongest foundation at home: the sides project 3.20 xG combined, supporting Over 2.5 goals, while their 10.64 combined expected corners points toward Over 8.5. With 4.69 projected cards, a lively MLS contest should also clear 3.5 cards; Saint Louis’s higher standing is a hurdle, not a reason to dismiss the home side.
1Double ChanceReal Salt Lake or Draw
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3Corners Over/UnderOver 8.5
4Total CardsOver 3.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Kerkvliet
Katranis
Yedlin
Glad
Riquelme
Guske
Luna
Eneli
Dillon
Hezarkhani
Piol
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter Bad Boy
A. Piol — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Sergi Solans — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
A. Katranis — lets emotions run high in big moments — one late tackle away from a booking
O. Anderson — plays on the edge, and the referee usually notices sooner or later
Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos — a bit of a bad boy — sometimes he just loses it
Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
Real Salt Lake36 giocatori
49.2/ 99Medio
Migliori
1O. AndersonMID89
2K. HenryDEF76
3Liam O'GaraMID76
St. Louis City30 giocatori
55.3/ 99Forte
Migliori
1Damion DownsFWD86
2Lukas MacNaughtonDEF81
3Cedric TeuchertFWD76
Real Salt Lake48
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
O. Anderson89999950
K. Henry76649977
Liam O'Gara76994550
Victor Olatunji75667191
Stijn Spierings72676269
Saba Lobjanidze71831467
Sergi Solans67565791
Zavier Gozo63527083
Jesús Barea61549956
Taylor Booth60529361
J. Glad57633166
D. Luna55583761
A. Katranis53375767
St. Louis City40
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Damion Downs86995156
Lukas MacNaughton81718084
Cedric Teuchert76755478
Brendan McSorley7099681
Rafael Navarro69658658
Jaziel Orozco66478767
Simon Becher66555884
MyKhi Joyner65419789
Eduard Löwen64693570
Fallou Fall59858219
Conrad Wallem59427662
Dante Polvara57535360
Tomas Ostrák57379961
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Brendan McSorley
St. Louis City
Impatto
99
3.10
2
Damion Downs
St. Louis City
Impatto
99
3.00
3
Saba Lobjanidze
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
83
3.39
4
Rafael Navarro
St. Louis City
Impatto
65
2.60
5
Sergi Solans
Real Salt Lake
Impatto
56
2.42
6
Simon Becher
St. Louis City
Impatto
55
2.88
Candidati Cartellino
Disciplina più bassa + alta aggressione
1
Miguel Perez
St. Louis City
Disc
18
Aggr
99
6.10
2
Morgan Guilavogui
Real Salt Lake
Disc
21
Aggr
93
3.31
3
Brendan McSorley
St. Louis City
Disc
1
Aggr
68
3.96
4
Colin Guske
Real Salt Lake
Disc
1
Aggr
66
4.14
5
Fallou Fall
St. Louis City
Disc
19
Aggr
82
3.96
6
Lineker Rodrigues dos Santos
Real Salt Lake
Disc
1
Aggr
62
3.31
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Brendan McSorleySt. Louis City
99
2
Damion DownsSt. Louis City
99
3
Saba LobjanidzeReal Salt Lake
83
4
Cedric TeuchertSt. Louis City
75
5
Victor OlatunjiReal Salt Lake
66
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Fallou FallSt. Louis City
85
2
Lukas MacNaughtonSt. Louis City
71
3
P. QuintonReal Salt Lake
67
4
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
64
5
J. GladReal Salt Lake
63
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
99
2
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
99
3
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
69
4
P. RuizReal Salt Lake
69
5
Eduard LöwenSt. Louis City
69
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Colin GuskeReal Salt Lake
1
Aggressività 66
2
Lineker Rodrigues dos SantosReal Salt Lake
1
Aggressività 62
3
Brendan McSorleySt. Louis City
1
Aggressività 68
4
N. CaliskanReal Salt Lake
3
Aggressività 31
5
Juan Jose AriasReal Salt Lake
4
Aggressività 43
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
O. AndersonReal Salt Lake
89
2
Damion DownsSt. Louis City
86
3
Lukas MacNaughtonSt. Louis City
81
4
K. HenryReal Salt Lake
76
5
Liam O'GaraReal Salt Lake
76
Domande frequenti
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Real Salt Lake has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Real Salt Lake vs St. Louis City without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Real Salt Lake a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.