· Champions League
FC Barcelona
ATT
10/10
DEF
7/10
vs
Aston Villa
6/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Programmata· Tue 3 Nov · 20:00
Migliore scelta
Vittoria in casa
75%
Risultato esatto
Eccellente
2-0
9.1%
11.00
Eccellente
2-1
8.9%
11.00
3-0
8.5%
11.00
3-1
8.2%
10.00
1-0
6.6%
17.00
1-1
6.4%
15.00
4-0
5.9%
13.00
4-1
5.7%
12.00
175%
1.25TOP
X15%
6.25
211%
11.00
1X90%
X226%
1286%

Combinata

3 selezioni

Barcelona’s 2.66 xG and explosive +111% attack point to sustained scoring pressure, while Villa’s first-half xG of just 0.10 suggests the hosts should control the opening and lead at the break. With Villa still carrying 1.36 xG, the match has routes to four goals, but Barcelona’s stronger profile makes the home win the likeliest outcome.

1Match WinnerFC Barcelona
2Match GoalsOver 4.5
3First Half WinnerFC Barcelona
Probable XI3-5-2
Yaakobishvili
Balde
Christensen
García
Pérez
Olmo
López
Jong
Gavi 
Gordon
Jesus
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Gabriel Jesus   — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Lamine Yamal — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Raphinha — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Formazioni non ancora annunciate — analisi completa della rosa sotto
FC Barcelona31 giocatori
56.8/ 99Forte
Migliori
1Lamine YamalFWD95
2PedriMID84
3Tomás MarquésMID80
Aston Villa31 giocatori
48.4/ 99Medio
Migliori
1Ibrahim MbayeFWD80
2Ollie WatkinsFWD72
3Ross Barkley MID70
FC Barcelona45
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Lamine Yamal95994887
Pedri84993183
Tomás Marqués80858156
Rodri79995253
Marc Casadó76646283
Karim Adeyemi7099471
Raphinha7099254
Gabriel Jesus  67675961
Andreas Christensen 66545278
Dani Olmo 66673973
Xavi Espart60328084
Jofre Torrents 59616050
Roony Bardghji59525672
Aston Villa74
PlayerValutazioneImpattoAggressivitàDisciplina
Ibrahim Mbaye80856061
Ollie Watkins72844547
Ross Barkley 70634682
Amadou Onana 66485584
João Gomes65599149
Boubacar Kamara64546566
Leon Goretzka59556456
Ian Maatsen58296982
Matteo Ruggeri57585156
Emiliano Buendía55547345
Tammy Abraham53543361
Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba52564550
Zion Suzuki50491250
Previsioni Pre-Partita· Formazioni non ancora annunciate
Marcatori
Attaccanti con maggiore impatto
1
Karim Adeyemi
FC Barcelona
Impatto
99
2.07
2
Lamine Yamal
FC Barcelona
Impatto
99
1.86
3
Raphinha
FC Barcelona
Impatto
99
1.61
4
Ibrahim Mbaye
Aston Villa
Impatto
85
6.20
5
Nicolas Jackson
Aston Villa
Impatto
68
3.71
6
Gabriel Jesus  
FC Barcelona
Impatto
67
1.86
Classifiche giocatori
Cecchini
Maggior minaccia di gol
1
Karim AdeyemiFC Barcelona
99
2
Lamine YamalFC Barcelona
99
3
RaphinhaFC Barcelona
99
4
Ibrahim MbayeAston Villa
85
5
Ollie WatkinsAston Villa
84
Muro
Migliori difensori
1
Jofre Torrents FC Barcelona
61
2
Matteo RuggeriAston Villa
58
3
Gerard MartínFC Barcelona
55
4
Andreas Christensen FC Barcelona
54
5
Tyrone MingsAston Villa
53
Controllo
Migliori registi
1
Frenkie de JongFC Barcelona
99
2
PedriFC Barcelona
99
3
RodriFC Barcelona
99
4
Tomás MarquésFC Barcelona
85
5
Dani Olmo FC Barcelona
67
Cattivi ragazzi
Più propensi ai cartellini
1
Frenkie de JongFC Barcelona
1
2
Karim AdeyemiFC Barcelona
1
3
Nicolas JacksonAston Villa
1
4
Lamare BogardeAston Villa
3
5
RaphinhaFC Barcelona
4
Classifica potenza
Più forti in assoluto
1
Lamine YamalFC Barcelona
95
2
PedriFC Barcelona
84
3
Tomás MarquésFC Barcelona
80
4
Ibrahim MbayeAston Villa
80
5
RodriFC Barcelona
79

Domande frequenti

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If FC Barcelona has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives FC Barcelona a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubOggiIn direttaRisultato esattoSegnali AIPlayer props