· Europa League
Lillestrom
ATT
4/10
DEF
3/10
vs
FC Viktoria Plzen
6/10
ATT
5/10
DEF
Naplánováno· Thu 5 Nov · 17:45

AI Match Analysis

Lillestrom’s fragile back line offers Viktoria Plzen’s sharper attack a clear route to trouble, while the hosts should find openings at home. With both sides projecting meaningful chances, the match appears primed to break into a lively, high-scoring contest.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Nejlepší tip
OBÁ SKÓRUJÍ
55%
Přesný výsledek
Výborná
1-1
12.2%
7.50
Výborná
1-0
9.4%
13.00
2-1
8.6%
11.00
0-1
8.6%
12.00
1-2
7.9%
9.50
2-0
6.7%
17.00
0-0
6.7%
17.00
2-2
5.6%
11.00
140%
2.75TOP
X26%
3.60
234%
2.30
1X66%
X260%
1274%
Probable XI3-5-2
Babic
Garnås
Elkær
Ranger
Kitolano
Ottosson
Nyheim
Melland
Krygård
Bassi
Vá
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Felix Vá — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Fredrik Gulbrandsen — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Thomas Lehne Olsen — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
Lillestrom31 hráči
50.8/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1G. NordhFWD83
2Lucas SvenningsenDEF75
3Stian KristiansenDEF74
FC Viktoria Plzen32 hráči
50.8/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Sampson DwehDEF74
2Prince Kwabena AduFWD72
3David KrcikDEF68
Lillestrom35
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
G. Nordh83878256
Lucas Svenningsen75994550
Stian Kristiansen74863378
Sturla Ottesen67474991
Filip Ottosson 67505583
Ulrik Yttergård Jenssen66844845
Pontus Dahlberg64679256
Lars Ranger64428574
Kparobo Arierhi64557172
Sander Moen Foss59911936
Thomas Lehne Olsen58522791
Harald Woxen57789915
Stefan Hagerup55564550
FC Viktoria Plzen37
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Sampson Dweh74687264
Prince Kwabena Adu72817241
David Krcik68515682
Patrik Hrosovsky67692491
Mohamed Toure66574391
Tom Sloncik64399289
Baboucarr Faal6491751
K. Spáčil63475180
Vaclav Jemelka61866625
Adam Kadlec60569142
Denis Vavro59654656
Sebastian Bohac59396473
Daniel Vasulin57483491
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Baboucarr Faal
FC Viktoria Plzen
Impakt
91
2.84
2
G. Nordh
Lillestrom
Impakt
87
3.89
3
Prince Kwabena Adu
FC Viktoria Plzen
Impakt
81
2.84
4
Mohamed Toure
FC Viktoria Plzen
Impakt
57
2.84
5
Thomas Lehne Olsen
Lillestrom
Impakt
52
2.38
6
Fredrik Gulbrandsen
Lillestrom
Impakt
49
2.72
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Baboucarr FaalFC Viktoria Plzen
91
2
G. NordhLillestrom
87
3
Prince Kwabena AduFC Viktoria Plzen
81
4
Mohamed ToureFC Viktoria Plzen
57
5
Kparobo ArierhiLillestrom
55
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Lucas SvenningsenLillestrom
99
2
Sander Moen FossLillestrom
91
3
Stian KristiansenLillestrom
86
4
Vaclav JemelkaFC Viktoria Plzen
86
5
Ulrik Yttergård JenssenLillestrom
84
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Harald WoxenLillestrom
78
2
Patrik HrosovskyFC Viktoria Plzen
69
3
Jiri PanosFC Viktoria Plzen
60
4
Tomas LadraFC Viktoria Plzen
57
5
Matej ValentaFC Viktoria Plzen
54
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
Felix VáLillestrom
1
2
Alexandr SojkaFC Viktoria Plzen
1
3
Matej ValentaFC Viktoria Plzen
1
4
Baboucarr FaalFC Viktoria Plzen
1
5
Christophe KabongoFC Viktoria Plzen
1
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
G. NordhLillestrom
83
2
Lucas SvenningsenLillestrom
75
3
Stian KristiansenLillestrom
74
4
Sampson DwehFC Viktoria Plzen
74
5
Prince Kwabena AduFC Viktoria Plzen
72

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Lillestrom vs FC Viktoria Plzen based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Lillestrom vs FC Viktoria Plzen match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Lillestrom has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Lillestrom vs FC Viktoria Plzen without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Lillestrom a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubDnesŽivěPřesný výsledekAI SignályPlayer props