Milan’s stronger attacking edge should drive an assertive home performance, while Ferencvaros possess enough threat to punish openings. Despite both defenses offering resistance, the contrasting pressure and counterattacking promise make a lively, goal-filled contest likely to clear the line.
Match GoalsOver 2.5
Nejlepší tip
OBÁ SKÓRUJÍ
56%
Přesný výsledek
Výborná
1-1
11.2%
10.00
Výborná
1-0
9.7%
8.50
2-1
9.6%
9.00
2-0
8.3%
7.00
0-1
6.6%
21.00
1-2
6.5%
21.00
0-0
5.7%
17.00
2-2
5.6%
21.00
150%
1.33TOP
X24%
5.25
226%
7.50
1X74%
X250%
1276%
Combined Bet Builder
3 legs
AC Milan’s stronger attacking profile (+23%) and 1.51 xG give them the edge, while 1.04 first-half xG points to an early breakthrough and a likely half-time lead. Ferencvaros’ 1.07 xG keeps the game open, supporting Over 2.5; Milan’s solid defence should help them turn that advantage into a home win.
1Match WinnerAC Milan
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
3First Half WinnerAC Milan
Probable XI3-5-2
Bouyer
Bartesaghi
Tomori
Terracciano
Rabiot
Saelemaekers
Cissè
Jashari
Comotto
Pulisic
Camarda
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Christian Pulisic — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet
Francesco Camarda — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Gonçalo Ramos — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
AC Milan32 hráči
48.6/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Ardon Jashari MID74
2Luka Modrić MID69
3Christian PulisicFWD64
Ferencvaros TC42 hráči
53.0/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Jonathan LeviFWD75
2Toon RaemaekersDEF73
3Nathan Zohoré DEF72
AC Milan42
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Ardon Jashari 74644591
Luka Modrić 69973741
Christian Pulisic64622691
Koni De Winter63475479
Francesco Camarda59436491
David Odogu57683950
Omari Hutchinson 57546256
Christopher Nkunku56561683
Gonçalo Ramos56626338
Davide Bartesaghi53374678
Diego Moreira53504361
Matteo Gabbia52533958
Adrien Rabiot52605142
Ferencvaros TC53
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Jonathan Levi75709372
Toon Raemaekers73725470
Nathan Zohoré 72605878
Gábor Szalai71774273
Dénes Dibusz6873950
Mohammed Abu Fani67885440
Gabi Kanichowsky66573591
Olivér Nagy65605767
Dávid Gróf6468950
Bence Ötvös64469971
Naby Keïta64466078
Ádám Varga6366950
D. Radnóti62639956
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Jonathan Levi
Ferencvaros TC
Impakt
70
6.70
2
Christian Pulisic
AC Milan
Impakt
62
2.07
3
Gonçalo Ramos
AC Milan
Impakt
62
1.89
4
Franko Kovacevic
Ferencvaros TC
Impakt
55
4.66
5
Omari Hutchinson
AC Milan
Impakt
54
3.35
6
Yusuf Bamidele
Ferencvaros TC
Impakt
51
4.66
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Jonathan LeviFerencvaros TC
70
2
Rafael LeãoAC Milan
63
3
Christian PulisicAC Milan
62
4
Gonçalo RamosAC Milan
62
5
Elton AcolatseFerencvaros TC
60
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Gábor SzalaiFerencvaros TC
77
2
Toon RaemaekersFerencvaros TC
72
3
Mariano GómezFerencvaros TC
69
4
David OdoguAC Milan
68
5
Endre BotkaFerencvaros TC
68
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Luka Modrić AC Milan
97
2
Mohammed Abu FaniFerencvaros TC
88
3
Ardon Jashari AC Milan
64
4
Adrien RabiotAC Milan
60
5
Gabi KanichowskyFerencvaros TC
57
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
Filippo TerraccianoAC Milan
1
Agresivita 29
2
Pervis EstupiñánAC Milan
1
Agresivita 99
3
Rafael LeãoAC Milan
1
Agresivita 24
4
Callum O'DowdaFerencvaros TC
1
Agresivita 52
5
Habib MaïgaFerencvaros TC
1
Agresivita 52
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
Jonathan LeviFerencvaros TC
75
2
Ardon Jashari AC Milan
74
3
Toon RaemaekersFerencvaros TC
73
4
Nathan Zohoré Ferencvaros TC
72
5
Gábor SzalaiFerencvaros TC
71
Frequently Asked Questions
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for AC Milan vs Ferencvaros TC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the AC Milan vs Ferencvaros TC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If AC Milan has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for AC Milan vs Ferencvaros TC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives AC Milan a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.