· UEFA Champions League
PSV Eindhoven
ATT
10/10
DEF
6/10
vs
Club Brugge KV
8/10
ATT
6/10
DEF
Naplánováno· Wed 4 Nov · 20:00

AI Match Analysis

PSV’s explosive attack should set a relentless tempo, while Brugge’s strong forward threat gives this contest a second gear. Despite disciplined defenses, sustained pressure at both ends makes goals beyond the threshold the natural storyline.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Nejlepší tip
Nad 2.5
73%
Přesný výsledek
Výborná
2-1
9.2%
10.00
3-1
7.6%
15.00
1-1
7.3%
8.50
2-0
7.1%
17.00
2-2
5.9%
10.00
3-0
5.9%
23.00
1-0
5.7%
15.00
3-2
4.9%
17.00
163%
2.15TOP
X18%
3.80
218%
2.88
1X81%
X236%
1281%

Combined Bet Builder

3 legs

PSV’s 2.67 xG and explosive attack give them a strong platform to avoid defeat, while Club Brugge’s 1.73 xG makes an open, high-scoring contest likely—supporting Over 3.5. With PSV expected to create sustained chances, Ricardo Pepi looks a compelling anytime scorer in this 3.66 builder.

1Double ChancePSV Eindhoven or Draw
2Match GoalsOver 3.5
3GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Drommel
Obispo
Nagalo
Merién
Santos
Til
Sano
Fernandez
Wanner
Bouhamdi
Man
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Guus Til — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Sven Mijnans — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Mikkel Bro Hansen — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates

Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
PSV Eindhoven37 hráči
52.2/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Joey VeermanMID83
2Fabian MeriénDEF75
3Kodai SanoMID75
Club Brugge KV31 hráči
50.4/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Romeo VermantFWD87
2Nicolò TresoldiFWD85
3Gustaf Nilsson FWD77
PSV Eindhoven46
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Joey Veerman83994666
Fabian Merién75994550
Kodai Sano75705974
Sam Lammers70654091
Ryan Flamingo69674479
Ayoni Santos67488979
Ricardo Pepi67851540
Amir Bouhamdi66587967
Yarek Gasiorowski62533491
Couhaib Driouech6187911
Esmir Bajraktarević61525478
Kiliann Sildillia60378470
Jerdy Schouten59565361
Club Brugge KV43
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Romeo Vermant87919956
Nicolò Tresoldi85854291
Gustaf Nilsson 77939921
Félix Lemaréchal72608272
Han-beom Lee64525574
Hans Vanaken64692182
Cheveyo Tsawa63479961
Raphael Onyedika63564874
Yann Sommer60626950
Brandon Mechele56544859
Joel Ordóñez54445265
Vince Osuji52564550
Lynnt Audoor51544550
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Romeo Vermant
Club Brugge KV
Impakt
91
2.95
2
Ricardo Pepi
PSV Eindhoven
Impakt
85
2.47
3
Nicolò Tresoldi
Club Brugge KV
Impakt
85
2.15
4
Dennis Man
PSV Eindhoven
Impakt
71
3.86
5
Mamadou Diakhon
Club Brugge KV
Impakt
62
3.86
6
Mikkel Bro Hansen
PSV Eindhoven
Impakt
59
2.47
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Gustaf Nilsson Club Brugge KV
93
2
Romeo VermantClub Brugge KV
91
3
Couhaib DriouechPSV Eindhoven
87
4
Ricardo PepiPSV Eindhoven
85
5
Nicolò TresoldiClub Brugge KV
85
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Fabian MeriénPSV Eindhoven
99
2
Ryan FlamingoPSV Eindhoven
67
3
Vince OsujiClub Brugge KV
56
4
A. ObispoPSV Eindhoven
54
5
Brandon MecheleClub Brugge KV
54
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Joey VeermanPSV Eindhoven
99
2
Kodai SanoPSV Eindhoven
70
3
Noah FernandezPSV Eindhoven
70
4
Hans VanakenClub Brugge KV
69
5
Félix LemaréchalClub Brugge KV
60
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
Noah FernandezPSV Eindhoven
1
2
Couhaib DriouechPSV Eindhoven
1
3
Freddie PottsClub Brugge KV
1
4
Lutsharel GeertruidaPSV Eindhoven
3
5
Ruben van BommelPSV Eindhoven
7
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
Romeo VermantClub Brugge KV
87
2
Nicolò TresoldiClub Brugge KV
85
3
Joey VeermanPSV Eindhoven
83
4
Gustaf Nilsson Club Brugge KV
77
5
Fabian MeriénPSV Eindhoven
75

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If PSV Eindhoven has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives PSV Eindhoven a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubDnesŽivěPřesný výsledekAI SignályPlayer props