· UEFA Champions League
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
ATT
7/10
DEF
7/10
vs
Sporting Lisbon
9/10
ATT
7/10
DEF
Naplánováno· Tue 3 Nov · 17:45

AI Match Analysis

Shakhtar’s attack is running 48% above average, while Sporting’s is an even sharper 83% boost—an exciting recipe for chances at both ends. Their defenses rate stronger than average, but that sets up a tactical contest where pressure and counterattacks can unlock the game. In a high-stakes Champions League clash, Over 2.5 appears the most logical outcome.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Nejlepší tip
OBÁ SKÓRUJÍ
67%
Přesný výsledek
Výborná
1-1
9.5%
7.00
Výborná
2-1
8.8%
13.00
1-2
7.5%
8.50
2-2
6.9%
13.00
1-0
6%
13.00
2-0
5.6%
21.00
3-1
5.4%
29.00
0-1
5.1%
9.00
145%
3.70TOP
X22%
3.70
233%
1.90
1X67%
X255%
1278%

Combined Bet Builder

2 legs

Sporting’s explosive attack gives them the edge in a heavyweight clash, while Shakhtar have enough firepower to keep the pressure coming. Both sides are built to create chances, so the game should open up and clear the goals line; Sporting look best placed to land the decisive blows and take the win.

1Match WinnerSporting Lisbon
2Match GoalsOver 2.5
Probable XI3-5-2
Tvardovskyi
Ghram
Azarovi
Marlon
Kryskiv
Isaque
Gomes
Ocheretko
Tsukanov
Alisson
Ramos
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Kauã Elias — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Lassina Traoré — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Luca Meirelles — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
FC Shakhtar Donetsk34 hráči
51.5/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Kauã EliasFWD85
2Gleiker MendozaFWD79
3NewertonFWD70
Sporting Lisbon32 hráči
52.6/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Rafael NelFWD90
2Daniel BragançaMID78
3Fotis IoannidisFWD77
FC Shakhtar Donetsk59
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Kauã Elias85893489
Gleiker Mendoza79935842
Newerton70685670
Dmytro Riznyk6873950
Tymur Puzankov67713950
Kiril Fesyun64683450
Denys Tvardovskyi62653950
Yukhym Konoplya62536065
Alaa Ghram58266991
Oleksandr Karavaev58463591
Eguinaldo58583867
Prosper Obah58464291
Diego Arroyo 57674550
Sporting Lisbon39
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Rafael Nel90916678
Daniel Bragança78856362
Fotis Ioannidis77784283
Luis Suárez7099341
Souleymane Faye63636256
Sergi Altimira62637547
Jesse Derry62627650
Luis Guilherme 62664456
Pedro Lima Barros60596056
Silas Andersen58574861
Georgios Vagiannidis57277180
Zeno Debast57453291
Rodrigo Dias55475461
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Luis Suárez
Sporting Lisbon
Impakt
99
2.17
2
Gleiker Mendoza
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Impakt
93
4.91
3
Rafael Nel
Sporting Lisbon
Impakt
91
2.84
4
Kauã Elias
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Impakt
89
3.71
5
Fotis Ioannidis
Sporting Lisbon
Impakt
78
2.69
6
Newerton
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Impakt
68
4.91
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Luis SuárezSporting Lisbon
99
2
Gleiker MendozaFC Shakhtar Donetsk
93
3
Rafael NelSporting Lisbon
91
4
Kauã EliasFC Shakhtar Donetsk
89
5
Fotis IoannidisSporting Lisbon
78
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Diego Arroyo FC Shakhtar Donetsk
67
2
Vinícius TobiasFC Shakhtar Donetsk
53
3
Yukhym KonoplyaFC Shakhtar Donetsk
53
4
Ibrahima BaSporting Lisbon
52
5
Alan MatturroFC Shakhtar Donetsk
51
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Daniel BragançaSporting Lisbon
85
2
Sergi AltimiraSporting Lisbon
63
3
Pedro Lima BarrosSporting Lisbon
59
4
IsaqueFC Shakhtar Donetsk
58
5
Silas AndersenSporting Lisbon
57
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
IsaqueFC Shakhtar Donetsk
1
2
Luis SuárezSporting Lisbon
1
3
Mykola Matvienko FC Shakhtar Donetsk
3
4
Salvador BlopaSporting Lisbon
8
5
Flávio GonçalvesSporting Lisbon
14
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
Rafael NelSporting Lisbon
90
2
Kauã EliasFC Shakhtar Donetsk
85
3
Gleiker MendozaFC Shakhtar Donetsk
79
4
Daniel BragançaSporting Lisbon
78
5
Fotis IoannidisSporting Lisbon
77

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting Lisbon based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting Lisbon match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If FC Shakhtar Donetsk has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting Lisbon without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives FC Shakhtar Donetsk a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubDnesŽivěPřesný výsledekAI SignályPlayer props