· Serie A
Frosinone
ATT
6/10
DEF
5/10
vs
Lecce
3/10
ATT
6/10
DEF
Naplánováno· Thu 29 Oct · 17:30

AI Match Analysis

Frosinone’s solid attacking edge gives this contest a natural spark, and sustained pressure should stretch Lecce’s otherwise steady back line. The visitors may lack cutting edge, but being pushed onto the front foot can open the game both ways; as the hosts press for control, the scoring should build toward an open, goal-rich finish.

Match GoalsOver 2.5
Nejlepší tip
Domácí výhra
60%
Přesný výsledek
Výborná
1-0
12.3%
10.00
Výborná
2-0
11.2%
11.00
1-1
10.7%
7.00
2-1
9.8%
8.50
3-0
6.8%
17.00
0-0
6.7%
15.00
3-1
6%
13.00
0-1
5.9%
15.00
160%
1.91TOP
X23%
3.60
218%
3.80
1X83%
X241%
1278%

Combined Bet Builder

5 legs

Frosinone’s 1.33 xG and 1.16 first-half xG point to an early breakthrough; Lecce’s 0.95 xG keeps both teams to score in play, while Bobcek is the anytime scorer pick. Combined expected corners of 10.17 support over 8.5, and an open contest should produce over 2.5 goals.

1Match GoalsOver 2.5
2Both Teams to ScoreYes
3First Half Over/UnderOver 0.5
4Corners Over/UnderOver 8.5
5GoalscorersAnytime
Probable XI3-5-2
Lolic
Terzic
Oyono
Tchato
Azzouzi
Kone
Grillitsch
Gelli
Calò
Zerbin
Raimondo
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter

Antonio Raimondo — always sniffing around the box — the kind of player who just ends up on the scoresheet

Daniel Bîrligea — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody

Tomas Bobcek — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights

Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
Frosinone22 hráči
58.9/ 99Silný
Nejlepší
1Wisdom Amey DEF92
2Giorgio CittadiniDEF83
3Ilario MonterisiDEF79
Lecce27 hráči
51.3/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Jamil SiebertDEF73
2Willem GeubbelsFWD72
3Medon BerishaMID68
Frosinone39
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Wisdom Amey 92999950
Giorgio Cittadini83769474
Ilario Monterisi79657991
Giacomo Calò76733891
Florian Grillitsch71629961
Luis Hasa63704856
Patrizio Masini62409975
Tomas Bobcek62684650
Anouar El Azzouzi60459956
Matteo Cichella60555761
Antonio Raimondo60765719
Farès Ghedjemis60635450
Omar Fayed57535856
Lecce43
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Jamil Siebert73835458
Willem Geubbels72646083
Medon Berisha68564983
Oumar Ngom67527370
Mohamed Kaba64456972
Sadik Fofana61437367
Tiago Gabriel60794440
Lassana Coulibaly58434780
Ali Dembélé52574550
Youssef Maleh52436454
Kialonda Gaspar5192421
Nikola Stulic51326391
Wladimiro Falcone 50516450
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Antonio Raimondo
Frosinone
Impakt
76
2.23
2
Tomas Bobcek
Frosinone
Impakt
68
2.23
3
Willem Geubbels
Lecce
Impakt
64
3.29
4
Farès Ghedjemis
Frosinone
Impakt
63
2.79
5
Paco Esteban
Lecce
Impakt
43
3.14
6
Joël Monteiro
Lecce
Impakt
38
4.06
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Antonio RaimondoFrosinone
76
2
Tomas BobcekFrosinone
68
3
Willem GeubbelsLecce
64
4
Farès GhedjemisFrosinone
63
5
Konan N’DriLecce
59
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Wisdom Amey Frosinone
99
2
Kialonda GasparLecce
92
3
Jamil SiebertLecce
83
4
Tiago GabrielLecce
79
5
Giorgio CittadiniFrosinone
76
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Giacomo CalòFrosinone
73
2
Ivan IlićLecce
72
3
Luis HasaFrosinone
70
4
Florian GrillitschFrosinone
62
5
Medon BerishaLecce
56
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
Kialonda GasparLecce
1
2
Ivan IlićLecce
1
3
Konan N’DriLecce
1
4
Gabriele BracagliaFrosinone
5
5
Lameck BandaLecce
5
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
Wisdom Amey Frosinone
92
2
Giorgio CittadiniFrosinone
83
3
Ilario MonterisiFrosinone
79
4
Giacomo CalòFrosinone
76
5
Jamil SiebertLecce
73

Frequently Asked Questions

Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for Frosinone vs Lecce based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.

The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the Frosinone vs Lecce match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.

xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If Frosinone has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).

Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for Frosinone vs Lecce without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.

A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives Frosinone a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.

AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.

HubDnesŽivěPřesný výsledekAI SignályPlayer props