Barcelona’s 2.66 xG and explosive +111% attack point to sustained scoring pressure, while Villa’s first-half xG of just 0.10 suggests the hosts should control the opening and lead at the break. With Villa still carrying 1.36 xG, the match has routes to four goals, but Barcelona’s stronger profile makes the home win the likeliest outcome.
1Match WinnerFC Barcelona
2Match GoalsOver 4.5
3First Half WinnerFC Barcelona
Probable XI3-5-2
Yaakobishvili
Balde
Christensen
García
Pérez
Olmo
López
Jong
Gavi
Gordon
Jesus
Impact Player Hot Head Shooter
Gabriel Jesus — lives for the goal, and when he smells a chance he rarely hesitates
Lamine Yamal — the go-to finisher in this side, and he loves these nights
Raphinha — gets in behind constantly, so a goal here would surprise nobody
Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny — níže kompletní analýza kádru
FC Barcelona31 hráči
56.8/ 99Silný
Nejlepší
1Lamine YamalFWD95
2PedriMID84
3Tomás MarquésMID80
Aston Villa FC31 hráči
48.4/ 99Průměrný
Nejlepší
1Ibrahim MbayeFWD80
2Ollie WatkinsFWD72
3Ross Barkley MID70
FC Barcelona45
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Lamine Yamal95994887
Pedri84993183
Tomás Marqués80858156
Rodri79995253
Marc Casadó76646283
Karim Adeyemi7099471
Raphinha7099254
Gabriel Jesus 67675961
Andreas Christensen 66545278
Dani Olmo 66673973
Xavi Espart60328084
Jofre Torrents 59616050
Roony Bardghji59525672
Aston Villa FC74
PlayerCelkové HodnoceníImpaktAgreseDisciplína
Ibrahim Mbaye80856061
Ollie Watkins72844547
Ross Barkley 70634682
Amadou Onana 66485584
João Gomes65599149
Boubacar Kamara64546566
Leon Goretzka59556456
Ian Maatsen58296982
Matteo Ruggeri57585156
Emiliano Buendía55547345
Tammy Abraham53543361
Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba52564550
Zion Suzuki50491250
Předzápasové Předpovědi· Sestavy ještě nebyly oznámeny
Střelci
Útočníci s nejvyšším impaktem
1
Karim Adeyemi
FC Barcelona
Impakt
99
2.07
2
Lamine Yamal
FC Barcelona
Impakt
99
1.86
3
Raphinha
FC Barcelona
Impakt
99
1.61
4
Ibrahim Mbaye
Aston Villa FC
Impakt
85
6.20
5
Nicolas Jackson
Aston Villa FC
Impakt
68
3.71
6
Gabriel Jesus
FC Barcelona
Impakt
67
1.86
Žebříčky hráčů
Střelci
Největší gólová hrozba
1
Karim AdeyemiFC Barcelona
99
2
Lamine YamalFC Barcelona
99
3
RaphinhaFC Barcelona
99
4
Ibrahim MbayeAston Villa FC
85
5
Ollie WatkinsAston Villa FC
84
Zeď
Nejlepší obránci
1
Jofre Torrents FC Barcelona
61
2
Matteo RuggeriAston Villa FC
58
3
Gerard MartínFC Barcelona
55
4
Andreas Christensen FC Barcelona
54
5
Tyrone MingsAston Villa FC
53
Kontrola
Nejlepší tvůrci hry
1
Frenkie de JongFC Barcelona
99
2
PedriFC Barcelona
99
3
RodriFC Barcelona
99
4
Tomás MarquésFC Barcelona
85
5
Dani Olmo FC Barcelona
67
Zlobivci
Nejpravděpodobnější žlutá karta
1
Frenkie de JongFC Barcelona
1
Agresivita 37
2
Karim AdeyemiFC Barcelona
1
Agresivita 47
3
Nicolas JacksonAston Villa FC
1
Agresivita 29
4
Lamare BogardeAston Villa FC
3
Agresivita 75
5
RaphinhaFC Barcelona
4
Agresivita 25
Žebříček síly
Nejsilnější celkově
1
Lamine YamalFC Barcelona
95
2
PedriFC Barcelona
84
3
Tomás MarquésFC Barcelona
80
4
Ibrahim MbayeAston Villa FC
80
5
RodriFC Barcelona
79
Frequently Asked Questions
Our Poisson model calculates the probability of every possible scoreline for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa FC based on each team's expected goals (xG). The top-3 most likely scorelines are shown above with their probability percentages. Even the highest-probability score rarely exceeds 12-15% chance, as football is a low-scoring sport.
The Bet Builder combines multiple selections from the FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa FC match into one bet. Our AI identifies outcomes that complement each other — for example, a home win paired with over 2.5 goals and both teams to score. All selections must win for the combined bet to pay out, which means higher combined odds but also higher risk.
xG (expected goals) measures the quality of scoring chances. If FC Barcelona has an xG of 1.8, it means they are expected to score around 1-2 goals based on chance quality. The model uses pre-match xG to build a probability table for all possible scorelines. A team can overperform xG (score more than expected) or underperform xG (score fewer).
Yes, all predictions on ProSoccer are completely free. You can view predicted scorelines, over/under probabilities, and bet builder suggestions for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa FC without paying or registering. Odds values are revealed after a tap to keep the page compliant with search engine guidelines.
A value bet occurs when the probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker odds suggest. For example, if our model gives FC Barcelona a 55% chance of winning but the odds imply only 40%, that is a value bet. Our AI highlights selections where the model probability exceeds the implied probability from the odds.
AI predictions use statistical modeling (Poisson distribution) based on historical data and pre-match metrics. They are more reliable over large samples than for any single match. No prediction is guaranteed — football has inherent unpredictability. Our model typically identifies the correct top-3 scorelines in 25-30% of matches, which is significantly better than random chance.